Sign in
Please select an account to continue using cracku.in
↓ →
The pie chart given below represents the modes of transport for 1400 officers of the Staff Selection Commission, Kolkata. Study the chart and answer the following questions.
The number of officers who go to office by Metro Rail is
Total no. of officers = 1400
% of officers using Metro rail = 8%
=> No. of officers using Metro rail = $$\frac{8}{100}$$ * 1400 = 112
Create a FREE account and get: