Sign in
Please select an account to continue using cracku.in
↓ →
The marks obtained by Garvita in Brand Management is what percent of the marks obtained by Archit in the same subject? (rounded off to two digits after decimal)
Marks obtained by Gravita in Brand Management = 88 % of 100 = $$\frac{88}{100}$$ x 100 = 88
Marks obtained by Archit in Brand Management = 76% of 100 = $$\frac{76}{100}$$ x 100 = 76
Percentage of marks obtained by Gravita to Archit = $$\frac{88}{76}$$ x 100 = 115%
Create a FREE account and get: