Sign in
Please select an account to continue using cracku.in
↓ →
If the total number of students in the university in the year 2007 was 455030, the total number of students who opted for the given three subjects was approximately what percent of the students?
Total Number of students who opted for three subjects = 40000
Percentage = $$\frac{40000}{455030}$$ x 100 = 8.7 ≈ 9%
Create a FREE account and get: