RRB NTPC GK Daily Quiz

0
1374
RRB NTPC GK Questions
RRB NTPC GK Questions

RRB NTPC GK Daily Quiz

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam. Very Important RRB NTPC GK Quiz

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-3

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Satish Dhawan Space Centre is located in:

a) Uttar Pradesh

b) Madhya Pradesh

c) Andhra Pradesh

d) Tamil Nadu

Question 2: The summer capital of J&K Government is

a) Jammu

b) Srinagar

c) Gulmarg

d) Anantnau

Question 3: Science of the study of preserved remains or traces of Animals, plants, and other organisms from the remote past is called

a) Anthropology

b) Archaeology

c) Paleontology

d) Pharmacology

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Who was the first to score a perfect 10 in Olympics in gymnastics?

a) Nadia Comaneci

b) Daniela Silivas

c) Alexander Dityatin

d) Mary Lou Retton

Question 5: The national song of India was composed by

a) Rabindranath Tagore

b) Bankim Chandra Chatterjee

c) Pydimarri Venkata Subba Rao

d) Pingali Venkayya

Question 6: Which is the brightest star in our night sky?

a) Canopus

b) Sirius A

c) Vega

d) Spica

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: What did Edward Jenner pioneer?

a) Vaccination

b) Electrocution

c) Dialysis

d) Open heart surgery

Question 8: Who is called the Frontier Gandhi?

a) Muhammad Ali Jinnah

b) Mahatma Gandhi

c) Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan

d) Bal Gangadhar Tilak

Question 9: Headquarters of UNESCO is located at

a) Moscow

b) New York

c) London

d) Paris

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: ‘Queensberry rules’ is the code followed in which sport?

a) Tennis

b) Cricket

c) Boxing

d) Equestrian

Question 11: Hindustan Socialist Republican Association was founded by

a) Subhash Chandra Bose

b) Vinayak Damodar Savarkar

c) Jayaprakash Narayan

d) Bhagat Singh

Question 12: National Science Day falls on

a) $26^{th}$ February

b) $27^{th}$ February

c) $28^{th}$ February

d) $29^{th}$ February

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: Who served as the first Deputy Prime Minister of independent India?

a) K. Kamaraj

b) Morarji Desai

c) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel

d) C. Rajagopalachari

Question 14: Mirages are formed primarily due to __________ of light.

a) Reflection

b) Diffusion

c) Refraction

d) Scattering

Question 15: The first human to travel in space –

a) Neil Armstrong

b) Yuri Gagarin

c) Edwin Aldrin

d) Valentina Tereshkova

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here