RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions PDF Set-3

0
2717
RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions set-3
RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions set-3

Top-15 RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Headquarters of North-Eastern Railways is located at  ?

a) Guwahati

b) Gorakhpur

c) Kolkata

d) Bhubaneshwar

Question 2: Who has authored the famous novel, titled ‘Casual Vacancy’?

a) J. K. Rowling

b) Jim Grace

c) Charlotte Mendelson

d) Eve Harris

e) Richard House

Question 3: BCG vaccine is given to protect from which disease ?

a) Jaundice

b) Anaemia

c) Tuberculosis

d) Polio

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Mogadishu is the capital of

a) Maldives

b) Somalia

c) Mauritius

d) Liberia

e) Nigeria

Question 5: Kidney stones are composed of .

a) Calcium Oxalate

b) Sodium Chloride

c) Magnesium Nitrate

d) Calcium Bicarbonate

Question 6: Giddha is a folk dance of which state?

a) Rajasthan

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Punjab

d) Bihar

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: What is the currency of Sri Lanka?

a) Taka

b) Rupiah

c) Rupee

d) Renminbi

e) Ngultriun

Question 8: The animal which uses Sounds as its eyes is ?

a) Dog

b) Cat

c) Snake

d) Bat

Question 9: The brand name Teflon represents which polymer?

a) Polystyrene

b) Polypropylene

c) Polytetrafluoroethylene

d) Polyethylene terephthalate

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: “Water water everywhere but not a drop to drink” who stated these lines in a poem ?

a) John Milton

b) Samuel Taylor Coleridge

c) Lord Byron

d) P. B. Shelly

Question 11: During Akbar’s reign who was the Finance Minister of the Mughal empire?

a) Raja Todar Mal

b) Man Singh I

c) Birbal

d) Tansen

Question 12: Who is the author of the book ­ “The daughter of the east”?

a) Taslima Nasreen

b) Benazir Bhutto

c) Chandrika Bhutani

d) Sharmila Tagore

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: Which gas is produced due to incomplete combustion of fuel?

a) Carbon Dioxide

b) Carbon Monoxide

c) Methane

d) Ethane

Question 14: Rickets is caused due to the deficiency of

a) Vitamin A

b) Vitamin C

c) Vitamin D

d) Vitamin B12

Question 15: Battle of Kanauj in 1540 was fought between Sher Shah and_________

a) Babur

b) Humayun

c) Akbar

d) Aurangzeb

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here