Top-15 RRB NTPC GK QUESTIONS PDF

0
9311
Top-15 RRB NTPC GK Questions
Top-15 RRB NTPC GK Questions

Top-15 RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions in Telugu PDF

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF\

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Which plant is called ‘Herbal Indian Doctor’?

a) Amla

b) Mango

c) Neem

d) Tulsi

Question 2: The device used to convert solar energy into electricity is

a) Photovoltaic cell

b) Daniell cell

c) Electrochemical cell

d) Galvanic cell

Question 3: The Author of the book The Lowland’ is

a) Kiran Desai

b) Shobha de

c) Jhumpa Lahiri

d) Anita Desai

e) Arundhati Roy

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: What is the Normal Blood Volume in human adult ?

a) One litre

b) Three litres

c) Five litres

d) Seven litres

Question 5: The capital of Canada is

a) Ottawa

b) Copenhagen

c) Mexico City

d) Durban

Question 6: The noble gas used for the treatment of cancer is

a) Helium

b) Argon

c) Krypton

d) Radon

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Deficiency of vitamin ……………. is the main cause for ‘Beri-Beri Disease’

a) Vitamin A

b) Vitamin C

c) Vitamin B

d) Vitamin K

Question 8: Dynamo is device converting ?

a) Heat Energy into Electrical energy

b) Mechanical energy into Electrical energy

c) Magnetic energy into Electrical Energy

d) Chemical Energy into electrical energy

Question 9: On which day is the United Nations Day celebrated?

a) 2nd October

b) 14th August

c) 16th September

d) 24th October

e) 14 November

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: The currency of the ‘Republic of South Africa’ is

a) Rand

b) Rial

c) Ruble

d) Riyal

e) Rupya

Question 11: Farad is unit of .

a) Capacitance

b) Reactance

c) Electric charge

d) Electric conductance

Question 12: The term PCB stands for

a) Polyethylene Card Board

b) Printed Circuit Board

c) Printed Card Board

d) Polyethylene Circuit Board

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: ________ in Chandrapur district is the oldest and the largest National Park in Maharashtra.

a) Tadoba Andhari Tiger Project

b) Bandipur National Park

c) Bandhavgarh National Park

d) Dandeli Wildlife Sanctuary

Question 14: With which article of the Indian Constitution is Money Bill related?

a) Article 109

b) Article 110

c) Article 111

d) Article 112

e) Article 113

Question 15: Who wrote the book, ‘Never Gandhi Not Again’ ?

a) R. K. Narayan

b) Omesh Saigal

c) Arun Shourie

d) Narasimha Rao

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here