Frequently Asked RRB NTPC GK Questions

0
1576
frequently asked RRB NTPC GK questions
frequently asked RRB NTPC GK questions

Frequently Asked RRB NTPC Expected GK Questions

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: When was the World Trade Organization established?

Question 2: The book ‘odyssey of my life’ is the autobiography of………….

a) Shri Shiv Raj Patil

b) Shri R R Patil

c) Shri Sandeep Patil

d) Shrimati Smita Patil

e) Shri Pratibha Patil

Question 3: The people of indus valley civilization worshipped:

a) Brahma

b) Vishnu

c) Pashupati

d) Indra and varun

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Brass is an alloy of

a) copper and zinc

b) copper and tin

c) copper and aluminium

d) aluminium and tin

Question 5: Which ruler started the first coins of gold ?

a) Jehangir

b) Iltutmish

c) Shahjehan

d) Babur

Question 6: Which article of the Indian Constitution abolished the practice of untouchability?

a) Article 14

b) Article 18

c) Article 17

d) Article 19

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: World heritage day was celebrated on

a) April 18

b) June 18

c) May 18

d) March 18

e) None of these

Question 8: The common name of lead (II) sulphide is

a) borax

b) epsom salt

c) galena

d) brimstone

Question 9: Whose birthday is celebrated as Engineer’s Day?

a) Abdul Kalam Azad

b) J R D Tata

c) M Visvesvaraya

https://cracku.in/blog/rrb-ntpc-general-awareness-quiz/d) C V Raman

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: The famous Book ‘Anand Math’ was written by

a) Rabindranath Tagore

b) Aurobindo Ghosh

c) Bankim Chandra Chetterji

d) None of these

Question 11: Who founded the Indian National Party in Berlin during 1914?

a) Subhash Chandra Bose

b) W.C. Banerjeefrequently asked RRB NTPC GK questions

c) Surendranath Banerjee

d) Champakaraman Pillai

Question 12: What does the law of demand state?

a) if the price of a good increases, the demand for that good decreases.

b) if the price of a good increases, the the demand for that good increases.

rrb ntpc 2019c) if the price of a good increases, the quantity demanded of that good decreases.

d) if the price of a good increases, the quantity demanded of that good increases.

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: Among the following States, _________has the lowest birth rate in India.

a) Kerala

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Bihar

d) West Bengalrrb ntpc 2019

Question 14: What does IMF stand for?

a) International Monetary Fund

b) Indian Money Fund

c) International Machine Federation

d) Institute of Monetary Finance

Question 15: Photon is the fundamental unit/quantum of

a) gravitation

b) electricity

c) magnetism

d) light

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer: 1995

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here