RRB NTPC General knowledge Questions In English

0
1534
RRB NTPC GK questions in telugu
RRB NTPC GK questions Telugu

RRB NTPC General knowledge Questions

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam. Very Important RRB NTPC GK Quiz

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-3

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Who was the first Indian woman president of Indian National Congress?

a) Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit

b) Sarojini Naidu

c) Sucheta Kriplani

d) Aruna Asaf Ali

Question 2: What is the SI unit of electric current?

a) Watts

b) Coulombs

c) Amperes

d) Joules

Question 3: Abu Dhabi is the Capital City of ……………..

a) United Arab Emirates

b) Netherlands

c) South Korea

d) Italy

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Sauria Lacertidae is the scientific name of________.

a) Crocodile

b) Hippopotamus

c) Lizard

d) House fly

Question 5: What is the capital of Turkey?

a) Jerusalem

b) Canberra

c) Wellington

d) Ankara

Question 6: Konkani is the official language of _________.

a) Andhra Pradesh

b) Arunachal Pradesh

c) West Bengal

d) Goa

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Organisms that use light to prepare food are known as _____.

a) Autotrophs

b) Heterotrophs

c) Omnivores

d) Decomposers

Question 8: Who wrote the book ­”The three Musketeers”?

a) EM Forster

b) Gunter Grass

c) Edward Luce

d) Alexandre Dumas

Question 9: Intestinal bacteria synthesizes which vitamin in the human body?

a) Vitamin K

b) Proteins

c) Fats

d) Vitamin D

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: Ranthambhore Fort is in

a) Maharashtra

b) Orissa

c) Rajasthan

d) Sikkim

Question 11: The energy possessed by a body due to its change in position or shape is called:

a) kinetic energy

b) chemical energy

c) nuclear energy

d) potential energy

Question 12: Planned economy in India is based on which system?

a) Capitalist system

b) Traditional system

c) Command system

d) Socialist system

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: The longest railway platform in India

a) Amritsar

b) Gorakhpur

c) Kathgodam

d) Kanpur

Question 14: Who wrote the book “Gone with the Wind”?

a) Jane Austen

b) William Blake

c) Charles Dickens

d) Margaret Mitchell

Question 15: Which is the first newspaper of India?

a) Bombay Gazette

b) Bengal Gazette

c) Bombay Times

d) Hindustan Times

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here