RRB NTPC General Awareness Quiz

0
1720
RRB NTPC General Awareness Quiz
RRB NTPC General Awareness Quiz

RRB NTPC General Awareness Quiz

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam. Very Important RRB NTPC GK Quiz.

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-3

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Apatanis are the major tribal group of

a) Nagaland

b) Sikkim

c) Arunachal Pradesh

d) Jharkhand

Question 2: ‘Milk of magnesia’ is a suspension of

a) Magnesium carbonate

b) Magnesium hydroxide

c) Magnesium chloride

d) Magnesium sulphate

Question 3: What chemical is injected into a person’s body when an ant bites?

a) Formic Acid

b) Acetic Acid

c) Tartaric Acid

d) Citric Acid

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Vienna’ is the capital and largest city of …………….

a) Slovak Republic

b) Republic of Austria

c) Federal Republic of Germany

d) Republic of Poland

e) Republic of Hungary

Question 5: The world’s highest plateau is the

a) Canadian

b) Deccan

c) Bolivian

d) Tibetan

Question 6: Which National Park in Nepal is a continuation of India’s Valmiki National Park?

a) Chitwan National Park

b) Bandipur National Park

c) Dudhwa National Park

d) Jim Corbett National Park

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Akbar held his religious discussion in

a) Jodhabai’s Palace

b) Panch Mahal

c) Ibadat Khana

d) Buland Darwaza

Question 8: The natural disaster in which carbon-di-oxide suddenly erupts from a deep lake
water is known as ………..

a) Lacaustrine

b) Fluvial

c) Glacial

d) Liminic

Question 9: Seismometer was invented by

a) Alexander Parkes

b) Luigi Palmieri

c) Alexey Pajitnov

d) Ransom Eli Olds

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: Magallane straits is situated

a) Between Pacific and South Atlantic Ocean

b) At the Southern end of Africa

c) Between China and Japan

d) At the Southern end of South America

Question 11: What is the capital of Mozambique?

a) Nacala

b) Nampula

c) Maputo

d) Pemba

e) Beira

Question 12: The Bandipur National Park is located in which state of India?

a) Karnataka

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Odisha

d) Chhattisgarh

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: Red Data Book contains

a) Red pandas

b) Rare plants and animals under threat

c) Rare minerals

d) Vanishing rivers

Question 14: ‘Red Fort’ at New Delhi was built by

a) Jehangir

b) Akbar

c) Shahjahan

d) None

Question 15: The author the non-fiction book “Making India Awesome” is ___________

a) Kiran Desai

b) Vikram Seth

c) Salman Rushdie

d) Chetan Bhagat

e) Robinson Mistry

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (C)

COMPUTER AWARENESS

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here