RRB NTPC General Awareness Previous Questions

0
2053
RRB NTPC GK Questions
RRB NTPC GK Questions

RRB NTPC General Awareness Quiz

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam. Very Important RRB NTPC GK Quiz.

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-3

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: With which game/sport is Davis Cup associated?

a) Billiards

b) Tennis

c) Badminton

d) Football

e) Golf

Question 2: The strain produced in a body is directly proportional to the stress applied on it, is called …………..

a) Dollar’s law

b) Hooke’s law

c) Miller’s law

d) Kepler’s law

Question 3: Fa-hien visited India during the reign of which ruler?

a) Chandragupta II

b) Samundragupta

c) Ramagupta

d) Kumaragupta

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Which state in India has Least Population?

a) Nagaland

b) Arunachal Pradesh

c) Sikkim

d) Goa

Question 5: Who discovered the solar system ?

a) Murphy

b) Newton

c) Copernicus

d) Vasco Da Gama

Question 6: Kelvin (K) is the unit of measurement of ________.

a) Density

b) Pressure

c) Mass

d) Temperature

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Who was the first President of the Indian National Congress ?

a) A.O Hume

b) W.C Banerjee

c) Annie Besant

d) Motilal Nehru

Question 8: The atomic number of an element is determined by _____.

a) adding the number of electrons & protons in one atom

b) the number of neutrons in one atom

c) the valency of the element

d) the number of protons in one atom

Question 9: The greeting ‘Jai Hind’ was started by which famous person ?

a) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru

b) Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi

c) Subhash Chandra Bose

d) Bal Gangadhar Tilak

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: Who is the author of the book “Straight from the heart”

a) Sachin Tendulkar

b) Kapil Dev

c) M.S. Dhoni

d) Saurav Ganguly

Question 11: The folk dance ‘Ghoomar’ belongs to which state ?

a) J & K

b) Punjab

c) Himachal Pradesh

d) Rajasthan

Question 12: Which strait separates Australia and Tasmania?

a) Bass

b) Babel Mandeb

c) Palk

d) Berring

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: What was invented by Zacharias Jansen?

a) Jet Engine

b) Radium

c) Microscope

d) Electric Lamp

Question 14: Who wrote the book “Untouchable”?

a) Premchand

b) Sarojini Naidu

c) K Natwar Singh

d) Mulk Raj Anand

Question 15: Which is the India’s first talkie movie?

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer: AlamAra

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation. 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here