Top-20 SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions PDF

0
1187
SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions PDF
SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions PDF

TOP 20 SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions PDF:

Download SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CPO exams. Top-20 Very important Questions for SSC exams.

Download Top-20 SSC CPO Military Exercises Questions PDF

10 SSC CPO Mocks for Rs. 117

Take a free mock test for SSC CPO

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Read this Post in Hindi

Question 1: What is ‘Barak’?

a) Residential complex of an Army unit

b) A barrage on river Brahmaputra

c) A ship based Missile system

d) A peak in Kargil

Question 2: Which of the following is associated with the manufacture of guided missiles?

a) Bharat Earth Movers Limited

b) Bharrat Dynamics Limited

c) Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

d) Bharat Electronics Limited

Question 3: The name of India’s first aircraft carrier is

a) INS Vikrant

b) INS Nilgiri

c) INS Kukri

d) INS Himgiri

Question 4: Which one of the folllowing is the joint Army exercises between France and India?

a) Sampriti

b) Garuda Shakti

c) Shakti

d) Khanjar

Question 5: Prabal Dostyk is a military exercise between which two countries?

a) India and Kazakhstan

b) Kyrgyzstan and India

c) Kazakhstan and Pakistan

d) India and Turkmenistan

e) Pakistan and Uzbekistan

Question 6: “Fugdi” is a dance form of which state?

a) West Bengal

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Maharashtra

d) Madhya Pradesh

e) Jharkhand

Question 7: The recent largest ever coastal defence exercise is conducted by the Indian Navy is named as:

a) SEA SERPENT

b) SEA HAWK

c) SEA SEIZURE

d) SEA VIGIL

Question 8: Bold Kurukshetra-2019 is a joint military exercise conducted between India and Singapore conducted in?

a) Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

b) Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

c) Udaipur, Rajasthan

d) Pune, Maharashtra

Question 9: The Pakistani General ………….. imposed military rule in his country in the year 1999.

a) Ziauddin Butt

b) Qamar Javed

c) Raheel Sharif

d) Parvez Musharraf

Question 10: “Maitree” is the joint military exercise between India and which country?

a) France

b) Malaysia

c) Thailand

d) Russia

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 11: Sampriti is the military exercise between India and which country?

a) Maldives

b) Sri Lanka

c) Myanmar

d) Bangladesh

Question 12: The Charter Act of 1833 made the Governor-General of ………… as the Governor-Generalof India and vested in him all civil and military powers.

a) Oudh State

b) Bengal

c) Berar Province

d) United Provinces

Question 13: The military exercise between the Indian army and the armed forces of 18 African Countries AFINDEX-19 is held in which Indian city?

a) Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

b) Bikaner, Rajasthan

c) Pune, Maharashtra

d) Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Question 14: What is the name of the joint military exercise between India and Oman conducted recently?

a) Mitra Shakti

b) Sampriti

c) Al nagah

d) Foal eagle

Question 15: Border Security Force (BSF) and Border Guards Bangladesh (BGB) concluded a 3 day long Mainamati Maitree Exercise 2019 in which place?

a) Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

b) Udaipur, Rajasthan

c) New Delhi

d) Pune, Maharashtra

e) Agartala, Tripura

Free SSC Practice Tests

200+ Free GK Online Tests

Question 16: Bold-Kurukshetra-2019, is a joint military exercise between India and which country recently held at Babina Cantonment of Jhansi?

a) Australia

b) Vietnam

c) Oman

d) Singapore

e) Indonesia

Question 17: Name the ex-army chief who has been appointed as India’s High Commissioner to Seychelles?

a) Bikram Singh

b) Bipin Rawat

c) Dalbir Singh Suhag

d) Vijay Kumar Singh

e) Deepak Kapoor

Question 18: India-Myanmar bilateral army exercise, IMBEX 2018-19, has begun at …… Military Station which houses the headquarters of the Western Command.

a) Tandur

b) Chandi mandir

c) Pasan

d) Ramth

Question 19: India celebrates Army Day on ………. to salute the valiant soldiers who sacrificed their lives to protect the country.

a) February 15

b) March 10

c) January 15

d) August 17

Question 20: Lamitye is the Bilateral military exercise between India and which country?

a) Myanmar

b) Mongolia

c) Indonesia

d) Seychelles

e) Maldives

SSC Study Material – 18000 Solved Questions

1500+ Top Free SSC CPO Solved Questions

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (E)

16) Answer (D)

17) Answer (C)

18) Answer (B)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (D)

SSC CPO Free Mock Tests

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here