Simplification Questions For LIC AAO Exam PDF

0
661
simplification questions for lic aao exam pdf
simplification questions for lic aao exam pdf

Simplification Questions For LIC AAO Exam PDF

Download Simplification Questions For LIC AAO Exam PDF

LIC AAO Free Mock Test

10 LIC AAO Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Simplify: $[2\frac{1}{3} – 1\frac{1}{2}]  of  \frac{3}{5} + 1\frac{2}{5} \div 2\frac{1}{3}$

a) $\frac{1}{10}$

b) $\frac{3}{10}$

c) $1\frac{1}{10}$

d) 1

Question 2: Simplify: $\frac{81x^2 – 49y^2}{9x+7y}$

a) $9x+7y$

b) $9x-7y$

c) $9x$

d) $7y$

Question 3: Simplify: $\sqrt 50 + \sqrt 18 – \sqrt 8$

a) $8\sqrt 2$

b) $7\sqrt 2$

c) $6\sqrt 2$

d) $5\sqrt 2$

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

100 Free Computer Awareness Tests for LIC

Question 4: Simplify: $\sqrt{(1 – \sin^2 \theta) \div (1 – \cos^2 \theta)}$

a) $\cot \theta$

b) $\tan \theta$

c) $\sec \theta$

d) $\cosec \theta$

Question 5: Simplify: $(X^5 \div X^4)^3 \div X$

a) $X^3$

b) $X^2$

c) $X$

d) $X^{-1}$

Download LIC GK Material PDF

100 Free GK Tests for Insurance Exams

Question 6: Simplify $7x + 3x(x – 4)$ = ?

a) $10x + 12$

b) $10x – 12$

c) $3x^2 + 5$

d) $3x^2 – 5$

Question 7: Simplify: $2^4 \div 2^{-1}$

a) 1/32

b) 16

c) 32

d) 8

Question 8: Simplify: ( 2/9+ 3/5) 2/9+2/5)

a) 47/48

b) 47/43

c) 43/47

d) 41/47

Question 9: Simplify: (2/7 + 315) + (2/5 + 2/7)

a) 31/24

b) 24/31

c) 26/25

d) 12/13

Question 10: Simplify the following (3080 + 6160) + 28 = ?

a) 320

b) 440

c) 3320

d) None of these

LIC AAO REASONING QUESTIONS PDF

LIC AAO Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

Download General Science Material PDF

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (E)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

LIC AAO Previous Papers (download PDF)

Free GK Videos Youtube Channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here