ORGANISATIONS AND THEIR HEADQUARTERS PDF

0
1124

ORGANISATIONS AND THEIR HEADQUARTERS PDF

Latest and most Important Organisations Headquarters Questions to crack RRB NTPC Exam. Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of most important  Organisations Headquarters Questions  and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download ORGANISATIONS AND THEIR HEADQUARTERS PDF

Also read List of Organisations and their Headquarters PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: The Headquarters of Asian Development Bank is at?​

a) Switzerland​

b) Philippines​

c) Italy​

d) Singapore

Question 2: Where is Headquarters of International Labor Organization located?​

a) New York, USA​

b) Paris, France​

c) Vienna, Austria​

d) Geneva, Switzerland​

Question 3: The World Bank has its Headquarters at​

a) Geneva​

b) Washington ​

c) France​

d) New York​

Question 4: The Headquarters of North Atlantic Treaty Organization is in

a) Brussels​

b) London​

c) New York​

d) Paris​

Question 5: The Headquarters of International Maritime Organization is located in?​

a) California​

b) Kathmandu​

c) London​

d) Vienna​

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 6: The Headquarters of World Chess Federation is at?​

a) Austria​

b) Greece​

c) Switzerland​

d) United States​

Question 7: Where is Headquarters of United Nations Education Scientific & Cultural Organisation located?

a) Paris​

b) Vienna​

c) New York​

d) Geneva​

Question 8: United Nations Organisation has its Headquarters at​

a) Paris​

b) California​

c) New York​

d) Geneva​

Question 9: The Headquarters of Organisation for Economic Cooperation & Development is in​

a) Vienna​

b) Brussels​

c) Washington​

d) Paris​

Question 10: The Headquarters of Food & Agricultural Organisation is located in?

a) Vienna​

b) Rome​

c) Dubai​

d) London​

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 11: The Headquarters of SAARC is at?​

a) Kathmandu​

b) Dubai​

c) London​

d) Brussels​

Question 12: Where is Headquarters of United Nations Children’s Fund located?​

a) Beijing​

b) Rome​

c) California​

d) New York​

Question 13: United Nations Conference on Trade & Development has its Headquarters at​

a) Beijing​

b) Singapore​

c) Geneva​

d) California​

Question 14: The Headquarters of Association of South East Nations (ASEAN) is in

a) Vienna​

b) Jakarta​

c) Beijing​

d) London

Question 15: The Headquarters of United Nations Industrial Development Organisation is located in

a) Vienna​

b) Washington​

c) Paris​

d) California​

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Question 16: The Headquarters of World Trade Organisation is at?

a) Washington​

b) Paris​

c) Geneva​

d) California​

Question 17: Where is Headquarters of United Nations Populations Fund located?​

a) Singapore​

b) Washington​

c) Paris​

d) New York​

Question 18: International Atomic Energy Agency has its Headquarters at​

a) Washington​

b) Vienna​

c) Geneva​

d) New York​

Question 19: The Headquarters of New Development Bank (BRICS) is in​

a) Shanghai​

b) London​

c) Brussels​

d) Paris​

Question 20: The Headquarters of World Health Organisation is located in?

a) Jakarta​

b) London​

c) Geneva​

d) New York​

Download General Science Notes PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

2) Answer (D)

The correct answer is D

3) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

4) Answer (A)

The correct answer is A

5) Answer (C)

The correct answer is C

6) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

7) Answer (A)

The correct answer is A

8) Answer (C)

The correct answer is C

9) Answer (D)

The correct answer is D

10) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

11) Answer (A)

The correct answer is A

12) Answer (D)

The correct answer is D

13) Answer (C)

The correct answer is C

14) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

15) Answer (A)

The correct answer is A

16) Answer (C)

The correct answer is C

17) Answer (D)

The correct answer is D

18) Answer (B)

The correct answer is B

19) Answer (A)

The correct answer is A

20) Answer (C)

The correct answer is C

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Questions on Important Organisations & their Headquarters PDF  for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here