Number System Questions for LIC AAO PDF

0
614
number system questions for lic aao pdf
number system questions for lic aao pdf

Number System Questions for LIC AAO PDF

Download Important Number System questions for LIC AAO exam. Top 10  Number  System questions with answers based on previous year asked questions.

Download Number System Questions for LIC AAO PDF

Take a free mock test for LIC AAO

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

Instructions

What will come in the place of question mark (?) in the following number series ?

Question 1: 36.2 37.6 39.4 41.6 ? 47.2 50.6

a) 44.2

b) 44.4

c) 44.6

d) 42.2

e) None of these

Question 2: 14 9 11 18.5 ? 99.5 300.5

a) 37.5

b) 39

c) 36

d) 38.5

e) None of these

Question 3: 11 ? 87 258 771 2310

a) 24

b) 30

c) 36

d) 45

e) 54

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

100 Free Computer Awareness Tests for LIC

Question 4: 9 ? 161 504 1233 2564

a) 23

b) 34

c) 32

d) 36

e) None of these

Question 5: 13 14 22 31 95 120 ?

a) 336

b) 332

c) 325

d) 225

e) 425

Question 6: What should come in the place of question mark (?) in the following number series?
3 4 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 5 6 ? 4 4 5 6 7 3 4 4 5 6 7 8

a) 4

b) 3

c) 6

d) 5

e) None of these

Question 7: The position of how many digits will remain the same if the digits in the number 7029351648 are rearranged in the ascending order from the left to right?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

e) More than three

Download LIC GK Material PDF

100 Free GK Tests for Insurance Exams

Instructions

Study the following arrangement of letters/numbers/symbols carefully and answer the questions given below :

J & B L E H $ 3 C % 8 I F M 4 1 A R 6 V $\uparrow$ 9 D 5 K U 2 T ? Z

Question 8: If all the alphabets are deleted from the above arrangement, which of the following will be the third from the right end?

a) 4

b) $\uparrow$

c) 1

d) 5

e) 9

Question 9: If all the numbers are deleted from the above arrangement, which of the following would be the seventh from the left end?

a) C

b) $

c) H

d) %

e) I

Question 10: On the basis of the positions in the above arrangement if H is related to I, then F is related to

a) $\uparrow$

b) 9

c) D

d) 6

e) R

LIC AAO REASONING QUESTIONS PDF

LIC AAO Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (D)

LIC AAO Previous Papers (download PDF)

Free GK Videos Youtube Channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here