Generally Asked RRB NTPC GK Questions

0
761
RRB NTPC General Awareness
RRB NTPC General Awareness

Generally Asked RRB NTPC GK Questions

For Expected & Previous year general awareness questions of RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam download PDF. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked GA questions explanations most important for the RRB NTPC exam. Very Important RRB NTPC GK Quiz

Download RRB NTPC IMPORTANT GK QUESTIONS

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-1

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-2

RRB NTPC GK Questions Set-3

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Which was the first garden-tomb in the Indian subcontinent?

a) Tomb of Jahangir

b) Humayun’s Tomb

c) Taj Mahal

d) Tomb of Muhammad Iqbal

Question 2: The high boiling point of water compared to hydrogen sulphide or hydrogen chloride is due to

a) Dipole insulation

b) Van der Waal’s attraction

c) Polar covalent bonding

d) Hydrogen bonding

Question 3: Panchayati Raj System was implemented first in which pair of states

a) Andhra Pradesh and Rajasthan

b) Assam and Bihar

c) Arunachal Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh

d) Punjab and Chandigarh

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Gir forest is located in ………….

a) Kerala

b) Gujarat

c) Jammu & Kashmir

d) Karnataka

Question 5: Which glass is used to make spectacles?

a) Crook’s glass

b) Potash glass

c) Jena glass

d) Soda glass

Question 6: Indian National Army was formed by ?

a) Gandhiji

b) Subhash Chandra Bose

c) Bal Gangadhar Tilak

d) Lala Lajpat Rai

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Ranthambhore Fort is in

a) Maharashtra

b) Orissa

c) Rajasthan

d) Sikkim

Question 8: Which base is present in lime water?

a) Sodium hydroxide

b) Magnesium hydroxide

c) Calcium hydroxide

d) Ammonium hydroxide

Question 9: The capital of pallavas was-

a) Arcot

b) Kanchi

c) Malkhed

d) Banavasi

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: ‘Khajuraho’ group of monuments can be found in

a) Maharashtra

b) Bihar

c) Madhya Pradesh

d) Gujarat

Question 11: Which India born physicist invented the ‘Optical Fibre’ ‘?

a) C.V. Raman

b) Satyendra Nath Bose

c) Homi J.Bhabha

d) Narinder Singh Kapany

Question 12: Partition of Bengal was done during the period of:

a) Lord Curzon

b) Lord Clive

c) Lord Cornwallis

d) Lord Dalhousie

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 13: Who was the world’s first woman amputee to climb Mount Vinson?

a) Bachendri Pal

b) Arunima Sinha

c) Santosh Yadav

d) Premlata Agarwal

Question 14: Saturated Hydrocarbons are called:

a) alkynes

b) isomers

c) alkanes

d) alkenes

Question 15: In which year did India join the United Nation Organisation (UNO)

a) 1945

b) 1946

c) 1949

d) None

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Expected G.K Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here