General Knowledge Questions For Lic AAO Exam PDF

0
1075
general knowledge questions for lic aao exam pdf
general knowledge questions for lic aao exam pdf

General Knowledge Questions For Lic AAO Exam PDF

Download LIC AAO General Knowledge questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for Insurance exams. 20 Very important General Knowledge objective questions for LIC AAO exams.

Download general knowledge questions for lic aao exam pdf

LIC AAO Free Mock Test

10 LIC AAO Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Mini is a tribe in which of the following states?

a) Bihar

b) Telangana

c) Arunachal Pradesh

d) Kerala

Question 2: The process of heavier components in a liquid mixture settling down under water is called:

a) Sedimentation

b) Threshing

c) Yarning

d) Sieving

Question 3: Wular lake is located in which Indian State?

a) Telangana

b) Maharashtra

c) Jammu & Kashmir

d) Andhra Pradesh

Download LIC AAO Previous Papers PDF

100 Free Computer Awareness Tests for LIC

Question 4: Mount Diavolo is in ……

a) Madhya Pradesh

b) Burma

c) Andaman and Nicobar island

d) Lakshadweep

Question 5: Mrinalini Sarabhai is famous for which type of dance?

a) Manipuri

b) Kuchipudi

c) Kathak

d) Bharatanatyam

Download LIC GK Material PDF

100 Free GK Tests for Insurance Exams

Question 6: As far as the Rajya Sabha is concerned, which of the following is not true?

a) It is a permanent body

b) Rajya Sabha is subject to dissolution

c) Upper house of Parliament

d) Term of MPs are 6 years

Question 7: A freely suspended magnet always aligns in the ……. direction.

a) North South

b) North East

c) East West

d) South West

Question 8: The first summit of International Solar Alliance was held in which city?

a) Allahabad

b) New Delhi

c) Ahmedabad

d) Chennai

Question 9: Who is the inventor of Polio Vaccine?

a) John E.Salk

b) Robert Koch

c) Guerin Calmatte

d) Karl Landsteiner

Question 10: Which is the only tissue found in the form of fluid?

a) Skeletal

b) Muscle

c) Blood

d) Cardiac

Question 11: In which Common Wealth Games did India participate for the first time?

a) 2nd Common Wealth Games, London

b) 1st Common Wealth Games, Hamilton

c) 3rd Common Wealth Games, Sydney

d) 4th Common Wealth Games, Auckland

Question 12: Where is the headquarters of International Olympic Committee located?

a) Oslo

b) Berlin

c) Stockholm

d) Lusane

LIC AAO REASONING QUESTIONS PDF

LIC AAO Free Mock Test

Question 13: Who was the author of the book “Mrichhakatikam”?

a) Raskhan

b) Panini

c) Shudrak

d) Kalhana

Question 14: Who is known as the “Father of Gujarat”?

a) Ravi Shankar Maharaj

b) Dr.Srikrishna Singh

c) Chaudhary Devi Lal

d) Ashutosh Mukherjee

Question 15: Kishan Ghat is the crematorium of whom?

a) Mahatma Gandhi

b) Charan Singh

c) Lal Bahadur Shastri

d) Moraji Desai

Question 16: Which is the highest rank in Indian Navy?

a) Marshal

b) General

c) Admiral

d) Major

Question 17: Which day is observed as the Commonwealth Day?

a) 24th May

b) 25th May

c) 29th May

d) 27th May

Question 18: What is the tenure of non-permanent members in the UN Security Council?

a) 5 years

b) 4 years

c) 2 years

d) 3 years

Question 19: Majlis is the name of the parliament of which country?

a) Japan

b) Iran

c) Israel

d) France

Question 20: Which country has Tehrik-e-Insaf political party as a ruling party?

a) Pakistan

b) Bangladesh

c) Bhutan

d) Oman

Download General Science Material PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (B)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (B)

20) Answer (A)

LIC AAO Previous Papers (download PDF)

Free GK Videos Youtube Channel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here