Daily Current Affairs | March 9th 2021 | Important Questions for Competitive Exams

0
323
Daily current affairs March 9TH 2021 (1)
Daily current affairs March 9TH 2021

Daily Current Affairs | 9th March 2021

Download the current affairs questions of March 9th 2021 Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Read our Current Affairs daily to excel in the General Awareness section of upcoming Competitive Exams.

Download Daily Current Affairs

Get 210 SSC Mocks at Just Rs.299

Question 1: Union Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today said that which state’s coastline is going to be the hub of maritime trade?

a) Vishakapatnam

b) Chennai

c) Mumbai

d) Odisha

Question 2: India’s first transgender community desk opened in which state of India?

a) Kerala

b) Tamilnadu

c) Uttarpradesh

d) Telangana

Download SSC TOP 100 GK QUESTIONS

Get 140 SSC CGL/CHSL Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 3: Who had virtually launched “Sugamya Bharat App” and Handbook “Access – the Photo Digest”

a) Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot

b) Nithin Gadkari

c) Ramesh Pokhiryal

d) Piyush Goyal

Question 4: When is international women’s day celebrated?

a) March 1st

b) March 8th

c) March 20th

d) March 15th

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Question 5: Indian Railways’ which Railway zone has introduced a mobile train radio communication (MTRC) system

a) Northern

b) Western

c) Eastern

d) South central

Question 6: The Tripura government has come up with a digital platform ‘Jagrut Tripura’ to help people get benefits related to ?

a) various schemes of the Centre and the state government.

b) Direct employement

c) Free health insurance for all tripura people

d) None of the above

Take CMAT Mock Test Here

Question 7: Indian Army had tie up with which bank for its salary accounts for both active and retired army personnels?

a) ICICI

b) HDFC

c) SBI

d) Kotak Mahindra bank

Question 8: Which bank has announced the launch of ‘YIELD’ – an online platform to buy and sell bonds as well as debentures in the secondary market.

a) ICICI

b) BOB

c) Axis

d) HDFC

Question 9: First tyre park in India is built in which state?

a) Telangana

b) Tamil nadu

c) West bengal

d) Arunachal pradesh

e) Karnataka

Question 10: Which state government has launched the e-Peek pahani mobile app for farmers?

a) Rajasthan

b) Maharashtra

c) Karnataka

d) Kerala

Take a free SSC CGL Tier-1 mock test

Take a free SSC CHSL Tier-1 mock test

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

Join 7K MBA Aspirants Telegram Group

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here