Venn Diagram Questions for SSC CGL PDF

0
8515
Venn Diagram Questions for SSC CGL PDF
Venn Diagram Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Venn Diagram Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Download SSC CGL Venn Diagram Questions & answers PDF. Top 10 SSC CGL questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the SSC exam.

Download Venn Diagram Questions for SSC CGL PDF

Get 790+ mocks for Rs. 149 – Coupon PAYPAL

Download All SSC CGL Questions & Tricks PDF

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Question 1: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Animal, Leopard, Lion

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 2: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Country, State, City

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 3: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Professionals, Chartered Accountant, Female

a)

b)

c)

d)

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS DOWNLOAD

Question 4: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Pet animals, Dog, Cat

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 5: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given below
Tennis fans, Cricket players, Students

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 6: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given below
Men, Rodents and living beings

a)

b)

c)

d)

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 7: Choose the diagram which most correctly captures the relation between the following:
Female, Mother, Doctor, Teacher

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 8: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given below
Males, Fathers, Engineers

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among classes given below
Minutes, Days, Months

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 10: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Cricketer, Male, Actor

a)

b)

c)

d)

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CHSL Free Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

Both leopard and lion are animals but are completely different from each other.

Thus, the third figure best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (C)

2) Answer (D)

All cities are part of a state and all states are part of a country.

Thus, the last figure perfectly describes the above relationship.

=> Ans – (D)

3) Answer (B)

Both professionals and Chartered Accountants can be female, and all chartered accountants are professionals, hence the second diagram best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (B)

4) Answer (A)

All dogs are pet animals, similarly all cats are pet animals, but dogs are different from cats.

Thus, the first figure best represents above relationship.

=> Ans – (A)

5) Answer (A)

A student can be both a tennis fan and a cricket player. Similarly, a tennis fan can be both a student and a cricket player.

Thus, all of the three are interrelated and first option best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (A)

6) Answer (C)

Rodents and men both come under the category of living beings but are completely different from each other. Thus, the third figure best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (C)

7) Answer (A)

Option A correctly captures the relationship between the given things. Mother should be a subset of Female. The other sets will have overlapping regions and would not have a subset-superset relationship.

8) Answer (C)

All fathers are definitely males, and the engineers can be either males or fathers.

Thus, the third figure best represents the above relationship.

=> Ans – (C)

9) Answer (A)

Days are formed by minutes and months by days, thus the first figure best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (A)

10) Answer (C)

A male can be a cricketer of an actor, but an actor cannot be a cricketer.

Thus, the venn diagram that best describes above relationship is :

=> Ans – (C)

Free SSC Online Coaching

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this Venn Diagram Questions pdf for SSC CGL exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here