RRB NTPC Questions on Diseases PDF

0
397
RRB NTPC Questions on Diseases PDF
RRB NTPC Questions on Diseases PDF

RRB NTPC Questions on Diseases PDF

Download RRB NTPC Diseases Questions PDF. Top 10 RRB NTPC questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC Questions on Diseases PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Typhoid and Tuberculosis are what type of diseases?

a) Bacterial

b) Fungal

c) Protozoan

d) Viral

Question 2: Which of the following diseases affects the blood cells in the human body?

a) Meningitis

b) Polio

c) Small pox

d) Leukemia

Question 3: Which of these diseases is usually transmitted by mosquitoes?

a) Arthritis

b) Jaundice

c) Chicken pox

d) Malaria

 

Question 4: Which of the following diseases is a disease of the lung?

a) Tuberculosis

b) Cancer

c) Tetanus

d) Allergy

Question 5: Which of these diseases is communicable?

a) Plague

b) Cancer

c) Diabetes

d) Hypertension

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

Question 6: Which organisms cause infectious diseases?

a) All of the options

b) Protozoa

c) Worms

 

Question 7: Which of these diseases is caused by Virus?

a) Diphtheria

b) Typhoid

c) Measles

d) Tuberculosis

Question 8: Which of the following diseases is NOT immunised by triple antigen?

a) Whooping cough

b) Typhoid

c) Diptheria

d) Tetanus

Question 9: The Bacille Calmette-Guerin vaccine (popularly called BCG vaccine) is a vaccine to prevent which of these diseases?

a) Polio

b) Tuberculosis

c) Jaundice

d) Typhoid

Question 10: Which of the following diseases is caused by bats?

a) Dengue

b) Zika

c) Ebola

d) Chikungunya

Download General Science Notes PDF

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Diseases Questions pdf for RRB NTPC exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here