Top-25 RRB NTPC History Questions PDF

0
1756
RRB NTPC Histry Questions
RRB NTPC Histry Questions

Top-25 RRB NTPC History Questions PDF

Download Top-25 Expected History questions and answers for RRB NTPC Stage-1 exam. Go through the video of Repeatedly asked RRB NTPC History questions. These questions we are prepared are based on previous year questions in RRB and other Govt exams, which are mostly important.

Download RRB NTPC Top-25 History Questions

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Who was Akbar’s guardian ?

a) Bairam Khan

b) Tansen

c) Abul Fazl

d) Amir Khusru

Question 2: The greatest painter of birds at Jahangir’s court was ?

a) Khwaja Abdus Samad

b) Syed Ali Tabrizi

c) Basawan

d) Mansur

Question 3: Which Mauryan Emperor went to Shravanabelagola along with Bhadrabahu ?

a) Dasaratha

b) Bindusara

c) Ashoka

d) Chandragupta

Question 4: The Vijaynagar ruler Krishna Dev Raya’s work ‘Amuktamalayada’ was written in which language?

a) Tamil

b) Malayalam

c) Kanada

d) Telugu

Question 5: Who composed the Allahabad Pillar inscription ?

a) Mahasena

b) Veerasena

c) Vishnusena

d) Harisena

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 6: Name the new kind of painting that was developed in Eastern India (Bengal. Bihar and Orissa) during the Pala kingdom  ($9^{th}$ – $10^{th}$) century A.D.

a) Miniature painting

b) Mural painting

c) Oil painting

d) Tanjore painting

Question 7: Which of the Kushana ruler patronised Buddhism ?

a) Kautilya

b) Ashoka

c) Vikramaditya

d) Kanishka

Question 8: Who built ‘Adhai Din Ka Jhopra’ or hut of two and half day’s at Ajmer ?

a) Qutbuddin Aibak

b) Alauddin Khalji

c) Balban

d) Muhammad – bin – Tughlaq

Question 9: During Akbar’s regime, who carried out land revenue reforms:

a) Mann Singh

b) Todar Mal

c) Birbal

d) Tansen

Question 10: Who advocated Nazism in Germany ?

a) Fedrick William IV

b) William III

c) Adolf Hitler

d) Bismark

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 11: During Mughal period rank and salary were determined by a numerical value called …….

a) Zalam

b) Zor

c) Zadu

d) Zat

Question 12: Which treaty concluded the First World War ?

a) Treaty of Tashkent

b) Treaty of Versailles

c) Treaty of Tilsit

d) Treaty of Berlin

Question 13: Mahavira’s first disciple was

a) Bhadrabahu

b) Sthulabhadra

c) Charvaka

d) Jamali

Question 14: Which brigadier was associated with Jallianwala Bagh tragedy ?

a) General Harris

b) General Dyer

c) Colonel Wellesly

d) Arthur Wellesly

Question 15: Who was the founder of Arya Samaj?

a) Mula Shankar

b) Bal Gangadhar Tilak

c) Swami Dayanand Saraswati

d) Rabindra Nath Tagore

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 16: Who is called the ‘Grand Old Man’ of India ?

a) Jawaharlal Nehru

b) Mahatma Gandhi

c) Gopal Krishna Gokhale

d) Dadabhai Naoroji

Question 17: Badami caves were constructed during the period of the which dynasty

a) Rashtrakutas

b) Pallavas

c) Cholas

d) Chalukyas

Question 18: Who is called as the “Prince of Moneyers?

a) Ibrahim Lodhi

b) Mohammad-Bin-Thuglaq

c) Babar

d) Akbar

Question 19: What was the main aim of home Rule Movement ?

a) To remove British rule

b) To turn out Britishera

c) To keep unity among Hindu-Muslims and fight for freedom

d) To attain self-government within the British Empire

Question 20: During the period of the South Indian Campaign of Samudragupta, who was the ruler of Vengi

a) Hashi Varman

b) Damanaka

c) Mahendra

d) Vishnu Gopa

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 21: Who built the “Purana Quila ?

a) Bihar

b) Shershah

c) Aurangzeb

d) Akbar

Question 22: The 1st battle of Panipat was fought in the year-

a) 1516

b) 1761

c) 1526

d) 1556

Question 23: Who was the President of India during 1977-1982?

a) Zakir Husain

b) R Venkataraman

c) Neelam Sanjiva Reddy

d) Rajendra Prasad

Question 24: Who built the famous Shiva temple at Ellora ?

a) Mauryan Emperor Ashoka

b) Gupta King Samudra Gupta

c) Chalukyan King Pulikesi II

d) Rashtrakuta Ruler Krishna I

Question 25: The Hindu king that has given shelter to Bahauddin Gustap who revolted against Muhammad Bin-Tughlaq in A.D. 1326.

a) Prolaya in A.D. 1326.

b) Anavema Reddy

c) Kapayanayaka

d) Kampila Deva

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (C)

16) Answer (D)

17) Answer (D)

18) Answer (B)

19) Answer (D)

20) Answer (A)

21) Answer (B)

22) Answer (C)

23) Answer (C)

24) Answer (D)

25) Answer (C)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this History Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here