Top-15 Latest SSC GK Questions PDF | SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS

0
542
TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions PDF
TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions PDF

TOP-15 Latest SSC CGL GK Questions PDF:

Download TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions and Answers PDF. These questions will be very useful for SSC exams of CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO, GD and Stenographer.

Download TOP-15 SSC CGL GK Questions PDF

Download All SSC CGL Important Questions PDF

Read this Post in Hindi


Question 1: What is the tagline of Swachh Bharat Mission launched in 2014?

a) Cleanliness is Godliness

b) One Step Towards Cleanliness

c) Clean and Green India

d) Cleanliness in India

Question 2: Discoverers of radium, Marie and Pierre Curie belong to which country?

a) France

b) USA

c) Germany

d) Sweden

Question 3: How many members were present in the Indian constituent assembly after partition?

a) 389

b) 299

c) 199

d) 258

Question 4: Which country has hosted the 2018 FIFA World Cup?

a) Russia

b) France

c) Croatia

d) Belgium

Question 5: Who was the author of the famous English novel “Robinson Crusoe”?

a) Henry Fielding

b) Jonathan Swift

c) Daniel Defoe

d) Charles Dickens

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

Question 6: Who has designed the Dilwara temples in Rajasthan?

a) Vastupala & Tejpala

b) Vimal Shah

c) Adil Shah

d) Visaladeva

Question 7: The Agha Khan Award belongs to which subject?

a) Social Service

b) Art

c) Science & Technology

d) Architecture

Question 8: Tawa dam is constructed in which state?

a) Madhya Pradesh

b) Maharashtra

c) Uttarakhand

d) Uttar Pradesh

Question 9: Which company has overtaken the Intel to become the world’s largest chipmaker?

a) SK Hynix

b) Qualcomm

c) Micron

d) Samsung

Question 10: Under which Article of the constitution can the president proclaim financial emergency?

a) Article 350

b) Article 360

c) Article 370

d) Article 380

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: Which Indian company has acquired Philippines based personal care company “Splash”?

a) United Spirits Consumer Care

b) Tata Consumer Care

c) Britannia Consumer Care

d) Wipro Consumer Care

Question 12: Who was the first Parsi President of the Indian National Congress?

a) Anandacharlu

b) Feroz Shah Mehta

c) Dadabhai Naoroji

d) Womesh Chandra Benerjee

Question 13: What is the currency of the country Armenia?

a) Dollar

b) Dram

c) Peso

d) Dinar

Question 14: Who has won the 2019 Badminton England Open Men’s Singles title?

a) Kento Momota

b) Shi Yuqi

c) Viktor Axelsen

d) Lee Chong Wei

Question 15: Who has won the 2018 Nobel prize in literature?

a) Paul Romer

b) 2018 Nobel prize in literature is not presented

c) Robert Barro

d) Joseph Schumpeter

Download Free GK PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (B)

SSC Free Previous Papers App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here