Top-10 Visual Reasoning Questions For CMAT & TISSNET PDF

0
510
Visual Reasoning Questions For CMAT & TISSNET PDF
Visual Reasoning Questions For CMAT & TISSNET PDF

Top-10 Visual Reasoning Questions For CMAT & TISSNET

Download CMAT and TISSNET Visual Reasoning Questions and Answers PDF covering the important questions. Most expected Abstract Reasoning (LR) questions with explanations for CMAT & TISSNET 2021 exams.

Download Top-10 Visual Reasoning Questions For CMAT & TISSNET PDF

Get 5 CMAT Mocks – Just Rs. 299

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Download TISSNET Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Choose the mirror image for the following figure:

a) A

b) C

c) B

d) D

Question 2: 

The mirror image of the above figure with respect to the line AB is:

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 3: Choose the option which correctly represents mirror image of the word given below.

 

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 4: Find the mirror image of the given image.

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 5: Which of the following alphabets will have the same water images?
(i) A
(ii) C
(iii) U
(iv) O

a) (i), (ii), (iv)

b) (ii), (iv)

c) (i), (ii), (iii)

d) (ii), (iii)

Get 5 TISSNET Mocks – Rs. 299

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Question 6: Find the missing figure in the following diagram given.

a)

b)

c)

d) None of the above

Question 7: Find the mirror image of the following figure?

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 8: Find the missing part in the following figure:

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 9: Which of the following will be the water image of the given figure?

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 10: Find the minor image of the given figure if the mirror is placed at line MN.

a) A

b) B

c) D

d) C

Download TISSNET Previous Papers PDF

Enroll to MAH MBA CET Crash Course

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

apart from figure ‘C’ ,in all figure arrow either bisect or arranged in different way ,

Hence option ‘B’ is correct.

2) Answer (C)

According to the given figure- 
Hence option ‘C’ is correct.

3) Answer (D)

In option A, the image of S is incorrect. In option B, the image of P is incorrect. In option C, the image of J is incorrect. Option D contains the correct image of the given word. Hence, option D is the correct answer.

4) Answer (B)

Option A is the water reflection.

In option C, the mirror image of ‘q’ is incorrect.

In option D, ‘i’ and ‘u’ are interchanged.

Option B is the mirror image.

5) Answer (B)

For getting a water image of something, cut it horizontally to see whether it is showing mirror images of itself or not. If the figure is showing mirror images then it will have the same water image. Here alphabets C and O when cut horizontally will show mirror images of each other so they will have same water image.

Take CMAT Mock Test Here

Take TISSNET Mock Test Here

6) Answer (B)

The figure given in option b will fit the given figure.

7) Answer (A)

The correct option is ‘a’.

8) Answer (B)

Here, The complete figure will be

Hence, The missing part will be

9) Answer (D)

In the water image, rotation will be from top to bottom which is given below in the answer figure.

Hence, option d is the correct answer.

10) Answer (B)

On given venn diagram-

Picture B is placed at line MN.

Hence option ‘B’ is correct.

Get 5 CMAT Mocks for just Rs. 299

Download CMAT Previous Papers Andriod App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here