RRB NTPC Most Expected & Asked Questions

0
393
rrb ntpc most expected & asked questions
RRB NTPC Most Expected & Asked Questions

RRB NTPC Most Expected & Asked Questions

Download RRB NTPC Most Expected & Asked Questions for RRB NTPC exam. Most important & expected  RRB NTPC questions with answers based on asked questions in previous exam papers for RRB NTPC. It will be helpful to crack the RRB NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC Most Expected & Asked Questions

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take a free RRB NTPC mock test

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Which acid is found in Ant bite?

a) Formic Acid

b) Citric Acid

c) Hydrochloric Acid

d) None of the above

Question 2: Chemical Formula of laughing gas?

a) NO2

b) N2O2

c) N2O

d) NO

Question 3: pH of human blood?

a) 6.7

b) 5.2

c) 1.5

d) 7.4

Question 4: Vitamin C is also known as?

a) Retinol

b) Thiamine

c) Ascorbic acid

d) Calciferol

Question 5: Causative Agent of Hepatitis B?

a) Bacterial

b) Viral

c) Protozoal

d) Fungal

Question 6: Who is known as the Father of Indian Nuclear Program?

a) Homi J Bhabha

b) Vikram Sarabhai

c) Ernst Rutherford

d) MS Swaminathan

Question 7: What is the SI unit of force?

a) Joule

b) Dyne

c) Newton

d) Ampere

Question 8: GSAT 32 is which type of satellite?

a) Navigation Satellite

b) Communication Satellite

c) Observatory Satellite

d) Weather satellite

Question 9: Father of White Revolution in India?

a) Verghese Kurein

b) MS swaminathan

c) Arun Krishnan

d) Nirpakh Tutej

Question 10: How many nuclear reactors are there in India, till november 2020?

a) 12

b) 10

c) 28

d) 23

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Question 11: In which part of neuron information is acquired?

a) Dendrites

b) Cell body

c) Axon

d) Cyton

Question 12: Which of the following is a noble gas?

a) Hydrogen

b) Lithium

c) Helium

d) Potassium

Question 13: Six cousins are sitting on a round table facing the centre. Divya is exactly between Pradeep and Pramod. Divya is second to the right of Manohar. Priya is exactly between Manohar and Lakshmi. Pradeep and Manohar are opposite to each other. Who is sitting opposite to Priya?

a) Pramod

b) Divya

c) Lakshmi

d) Pradeep

Question 14: Find the odd one out.

a) 235

b) 342

c) 426

d) 819

Question 15: Six friends A, B, C, D, E and F, are sitting in a row facing north. B is the immediate neighbour of D and F. B is second to the right of C who is not an immediate neighbour of A. Neither D nor F is sitting at any of the extreme ends of the line. F is not an immediate neighbour of C who is not sitting at any of the extreme ends of the row.
Who is third to the left of A?

a) C

b) E

c) D

d) B

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Question 16: Length of a rectangular field is 18m and its area is 126 sq.m. What is the total expenditure of fencing the field at the rate of Rs 9 per m?

a) Rs 500

b) Rs 680

c) Rs 360

d) Rs 450

Question 17: A Shopkeeper purchased 1000kg rice. One part of the rice he sold at 10% profit and the remaining at 20% loss. The shopper gets an overall 5% loss. Find the quantity of rice sold at 20% loss.

a) 500kgs

b) 360kgs

c) 700kgs

d) 420kgs

Question 18: The Area of the circle is 154 sq.units. Find the circumference of the circle.

a) 48

b) 44

c) 32

d) 21

Question 19: Who invented bluetooth?

a) Jaap Haartsen

b) Graham Bell

c) Thomas Edison

d) J.J Thomson

Question 20: Powerhouse of cell?

a) Mitochondria

b) DNA

c) RNA

d) Ribosome

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers

Question 21: Theme of environment day 2020?

a) Care for all

b) Time for nature

c) Save animals

d) Conservation of aquatic animals

Question 22: When was Swachh Bharat Abhiyan Launched?

a) 2019

b) 2006

c) 2014

d) 2015

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

Free RRB Preparation Videos

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (C)

Get 20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

Take RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

16) Answer (D)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (B)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (A)

21) Answer (B)

22) Answer (C)

Join Exam Preparation Telegram Group

Download RRB Preparation App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here