RRB NTPC General Awareness Questions Set-2 PDF

0
795
RRB NTPC General Awareness Set-2 Questions PDF
RRB NTPC General Awareness Set-2 Questions PDF

RRB NTPC General Awareness Questions Set-2 PDF

Download RRB NTPC General Awareness Set-2 Questions and Answers PDF. Top 15 RRB NTPC General Awareness Set-2 questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC General Awareness Questions Set-2 PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Euro’ is the currency of

a) UK

b) Sweden

c) Euro zone

d) Denmark

Question 2: Buenos Aires is the capital of which country?

Question 3: Peso is the currency of which of the following countries?

a) Myanmar

b) Germany

c) Philippines

d) South Africa

e) Angola

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Mrinalini Sarabhai passed away recently. Who was she?

a) Film Actress

b) Scientist

c) Classical Dancer

d) Playback Singer

Question 5: First Asian Kabaddi Championship was held in which year?

a) 1998

b) 1994

c) 1980

d) 1986

Question 6: The State which has no railway line is

a) Tripura

b) Meghalaya

c) Nagaland

d) Arunachal Pradesh

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: Gandhiji went to England in 1931 to attend the :

a) First Round Table Conference

b) Second Round Table Conference

c) Third Round Table Conference

d) None of the above

Question 8: Harimau Shakti 2018, a joint military exercise is held recently between India and which of the following countries?

a) Vietnam

b) Saudi Arabia

c) Oman

d) Malaysia

e) Australia

Question 9: Indian Navy has recently started Defence exercise Varuna-2018 with which of the following country’s Navy in Vasco da Gama, Goa recently?

a) UK

b) Italy

c) UAE

d) France

e) Portugal

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 10: Who has won the 2018 International Gandhi Peace Prize?

a) Seiroku Kajiyama

b) Yohei Sasakawa

c) Takashi Sasagawa

d) Shin Kanemaru

Question 11: In which year was the Geneva convention for the protection of Prisoners of war and civilians in armed conflict areas adopted?

a) 1951

b) 1950

c) 1949

d) 1952

Download General Science Notes PDF

RRB JE Free Mock Test

Question 12: Why is the Shaheedi Diwas observed on 23rd march?

a) To commemorate the sacrifices of C.Rajagopala chari

b) To commemorate the sacrifices of Sardar Vallabhai Patel

c) To commemorate the sacrifices of Mahatma Gandhi

d) To commemorate the sacrifices of Bhagat Singh, Shivram Rajguru & Sukhdev Thapar

Question 13: Which of the following state governments has launched Uzhavan mobile application for farmers on which the beneficiaries can get information on subsidies, book farm equipment etc?

a) Karnataka

b) Tamilnadu

c) Kerala

d) Telangana

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 14: Who has been appointed as the managing director of Twitter India?

a) Soumya Swaminathan

b) Raju Mistry

c) Balaji Krish

d) Subash Chandra Garg

e) Manish Maheswari

Question 15: Who was appointed as the first Chief Justice of independent India?

a) Bijan Mukherjee

b) A R Sarkar

c) Harilal Kania

d) Y V Chandrachud

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer: Argentina

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (E)

15) Answer (C)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this General Awareness Set-2 Questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here