RRB JE Physics Questions Set-2 PDF

0
362
RRB JE Physics Questions Set-2 PDF
RRB JE Physics Questions Set-2 PDF

RRB JE Physics Questions Set-2 PDF

Download Top 15 RRB JE Physics Set-2 Questions and Answers PDF. RRB JE Physics  Questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway JE exam.

Download RRB JE Physics Questions Set-2 PDF

Download RRB JE Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Which among the following Fundamental forces is the weakest force?

a) Electromagnetic Force

b) Gravitational Force

c) Strong Nuclear Force

d) Weak Nuclear Force

Question 2: According to Heisenberg Uncertainty Principle, ______ and momentum cannot be determined accurately at the same time?

a) Distance travelled

b) Displacement

c) Position

d) Velocity

Question 3: What is the range of wavelength for Infrared radiation?

a) 300 GHz to 430 THz

b) 30 GHz to 40 THz

c) 300 MHz to 430 GHz

d) 300 Hz to 430 MHz

FREE RRB JE YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 4: Which Substance has the highest heat capacity?

a) Oxygen

b) Nitrogen

c) Hydrogen

d) Methane

Question 5: The center of curvature of convex Mirror lies _____

a) At the focus

b) Behind the Mirror

c) At the pole

d) Infront of the mirror

Question 6: A moving electric Charge Produces ____

a) Electric field

b) Magnetic field

c) Both a & b

d) None of the above

RRB JE Free Mock Test

RRB JE Previous Papers (Download PDF)

Question 7: Which animals can hear the ultrasonic sounds?

a) Porpoise

b) Dolphin

c) Dog

d) All of the above

Question 8: With Increase in Temperature,the viscosity of a Fluid ____

a) Increases

b) Decreases

c) First decreases then increases

d) First increases then decreases

Question 9: American Physicist and the only Person to win Nobel Prize in Physics twice in1956 and 1972 is _____

a) John Bardeen

b) Paul Dirac

c) Richard Feynman

d) Enrico Fermi

Question 10: Infra-red rays are

a) Longitudinal waves

b) Transverse waves

c) Mechanical waves

d) Electromagnetic waves

Daily Free Online Tests for RRB Exams

Download RRB GK Material PDF

Question 11: Which one is not a good conductor of electricity?

a) Porcelain

b) Aluminum

c) Tungsten

d) Nickel

Question 12: What is the phenomenon of heat transfer due to bulk movement of molecules called?

a) Conduction

b) Convection

c) Radiation

d) None of the above

Question 13: What is the phenomenon of prolongation of sound due to successive reflection of sound from surrounding objects called?

a) Reverberation

b) Total Internal Reflection

c) Scattering

d) Deflection

Question 14: The mass per unit volume of a substance is called ____?

a) Density

b) pressure

c) Force

d) Weight

Question 15: Incident Ray, Reflected Ray and the Normal drawn to the point of incidence lie in which plane?

a) Different plane

b) Same plane

c) Incident, reflected in one plane & normal in other plane

d) Incident, normal in one plane & reflected in other plane

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (B)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Physics Set-2 Questions for RRB JE Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here