Para Jumbles Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

0
2878
para jumbles questions for ssc stenographer pdf
para jumbles questions for ssc stenographer pdf

Para Jumbles Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

SSC Stenographer Constable Para Jumbles Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC Stenographer exam. 20 Very important Para Jumbles questions for Stenographer Constable.

PARA JUMBLES QUESTIONS FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER PDF

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Instructions

The question below consists of a set of labelled sentences. Out of the four options given, select the most logical order of the sentences to form a coherent paragraph.

Question 1: They sat
P-each holding a long, crooked rod in his hands
Q-and eagerly waiting for “a bite.”
R-in a heavy flat-bottomed boat

a) PQR

b) RPQ

c) QRP

d) QPR

Instructions

The question below consists of a set of labelled sentences. Out of the four options given, select the most logical order of the sentences to form a coherent paragraph.

Question 2: Don’t leave something good
P-because once you realize
Q-to find better
R-you had the best,the best has found better

a) RPQ

b) QPR

c) PQR

d) QRP

Question 3: The magnificant horse roamed
P- before stopping
Q- in front of the hut where Dhammasethe resided
R- the length and breadth of the country

a) PQR

b) RQP

c) RPQ

d) QRP

Question 4: No man, for any considerable period,
P- without finally getting bewildered
Q- as to which may be the true
R- can wear one face to himself and another to the multitude

a) QRP

b) RPQ

c) PQR

d) QPR

Question 5: Life appears to me
P- too short to be spent
Q- or registering wrongs
R- in nursing animosity

a) PQR

b) PRQ

c) RPQ

d) QPR

Download SSC Stenographer Syllabus PDF

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Question 6: To be yourself in a world
P- to make you something else
Q-that is constantly trying
R- is the greatest achievement

a) PQR

b) RQP

c) QPR

d) QRP

Instructions

The question below consists of a set of labelled sentences. Out of the four options given, select the most logical order of the sentences to form a coherent paragraph.

Question 7: Good health is
P: happiness during his life time
Q: healthy man can enjoy great
R: important because a

a) RQP

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) RPQ

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 8: Education is
P: of acquiring
Q: skills and law knowledge
R: an important medium

a) QRP

b) RPQ

c) PRQ

d) RQP

Question 9: When the
P: our country was
Q: economically backward
R: Britishers left

a) QPR

b) RPQ

c) PRQ

d) QRP

Question 10: Stress is a
P: lot of people because
Q: of the day to day labour
R: major concern for a

a) PRQ

b) QRP

c) PQR

d) RPQ

Instructions

The question below consists of a set of labelled sentences. Out of the four options given, select the most logical order of the sentences to form a
coherent paragraph.

Question 11: Good health is
P: happiness during his life time
Q: healthy man can enjoy great
R: important because a

a) RQP

b) PRQ

c) QPR

d) RPQ

Question 12: Education is
P: of acquiring
Q: skills and law knowledge
R: an important medium

a) QRP

b) RPQ

c) PRQ

d) RQP

Question 13: Global warming
P: is the steady and
Q: level of earth temperature
R: continuous rise in the

a) PRQ

b) RQP

c) RPQ

d) QPR

Question 14: When the
P: our country was
Q: economically backward
R: Britishers left

a) QPR

b) RPQ

c) PRQ

d) QRP

Question 15: Stress is a
P: lot of people because
Q: of the day to day labour
R: major concern for a

a) PRQ

b) QRP

c) PQR

d) RPQ

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

GK Questions and Answers PDF

Instructions

Rearrange the parts of the sentence in correct order.

Question 16: Acceptance of
P: typically very high in the
Q: e-learning systems is
R: corporate world for one’s personal development

a) RPQ

b) QPR

c) PQR

d) RQP

Question 17: The homogeneity
P: and reinforced
Q: is perpetuated
R: by education

a) RPQ

b) QPR

c) PRQ

d) QRP

Question 18: Education is of
P: utmost importance for
Q: eradicating the unemployment
R: problem of our country

a) PRQ

b) QPR

c) RPQ

d) PQR

Question 19: Bigger economies
P: way and have
Q: grow in a sustainable
R: more global influence

a) QPR

b) RPQ

c) PRQ

d) QRP

Question 20: The extremes
P: process of national integration
Q: a hindrance in the
R: of poverty are

a) PRQ

b) QPR

c) RPQ

d) RQP

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (B)

DAILY FREE SSC PRACTICE SET

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (B)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (D)

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (D)

16) Answer (B)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (D)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (D)

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

We hope this Para Jumbles questions for SSC Stenographer will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here