Odd One Out Questions for SSC CHSL

0
1221
Odd One Out Questions for SSC CHSL
Odd One Out Questions for SSC CHSL

Odd One Out Questions for SSC CHSL:

Odd one questions are frequently asked on the reasoning section of the SSC exams like CHSL and CGL. Solving more number of questions on this topic is the best way in learning to solve this odd one out questions.

20 SSC CHSL (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 117

Download SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Download All SSC CHSL Questions Topic wise PDF

Take Free SSC CHSL Mock test 2018

Instructions: Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on the English alphabetical series and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group ?

Question 1:
a) Triumph
b) Win
c) Success
d) Growth
e) Victory

Question 2:
a) Fa&
b) Quick
c) Sudden
d) Rapid
e) Speedy

Question 3:
a) Recollect
b) Retrieve
c) Regain
d) Recall
e) Realise

Question 4:
a) TOQR
b) YTUV
c) KFHI
d) WRTU
e) QLNO

Question 5:
a) Heavy
b) High
c) Short
d) Low
e) Tall

Take SSC CHSL Free Mock Test

SSC CHSL Daily Practice set

Question 6:
a) LOK
b) WZV
c) RUQ
d) DFC
e) ILH

Question 7:
a) OPKL
b) TUXY
c) YZUV
d) MNIJ
e) FGBC

Question 8:
a) XZTV
b) QSMO
c) VXSU
d) FHBD
e) MOIK

Question 9:
a) OPKL
b) TUXY
c) YZUV
d) MNIJ
e) FGBC

Question 10:
a) Compare
b) Con ict
c) Distinguish
d) Contrast
e) Differentiate

SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Solutions:
1) Answer (D)
2) Answer (C)
3) Answer (E)
4) Answer (B)
5) Answer (A)
6) Answer (D)
7) Answer (B)
8) Answer (C)
9) Answer (D)
10) Answer (B)

SSC CHSL Expected Cutoff 2018

Practice more on Odd one out

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here