Latest Appointments in India 2019 PDF

0
1315
Latest Appointments in India 2019 PDF
Latest Appointments

Latest Appointments in Indian Government-2019 PDF

Latest Appointments for all Competitive Exams in India (like SSC CGL, CHSL, Banking, RRB NTPC & other exams). Download PDF and go through the video explanations of the list of new Appointments in India and practice them by downloading the PDF provided.

Download Latest appointments in India-2019 pdf

Get 770+ Mocks for just Rs. 194

Download GK Capsule for Competitive Exams PDF

Question 1: Who is appointed as the International Judge of Singapore Commercial Court?

a) Justice B R Gavai

b) Justice Ak Sikri​

c) Justice Surya Kant,

d) Justice Surya Kant

Question 2: Who is the new CFO of World Bank?​

a) Jim Yong Kim

b) David Malpass

c) Anshula Kant​

d) Barack Obama

Question 3: Who is appointed as the President of Marylebone Cricket Club ?​

a) Kumar Sangakkara​

b) Manu Sawhney

c) Vikas Kakatkar

d) Riyaz Bagban

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

Question 4: Who is the head coach of the Indian table Tennis?​

a) Sanjay Bangar

b) Vikram Rathour

c) Ravi Shastri

d) Dejan Papic​

Question 5: Who is appointed as the First Chief Justice of Andhra Pradesh High Court?​

a) Justice Vikram Nath​

b) Justice Dhiru bhai Naran bhai Patel​

c) Justice Surya Kant

d) Justice B R Gavai

Question 6: Who is the Brand ambassador of Bharat Pe app?

a) Ahshay Kumar

b) Salman Khan​

c) Anupam Kher

d) Shah Rukh Khan

RRB Group-D Free Mock Test

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 7: Who is appointed as the CEO of NITI Aayog?​

a) Shantanu Narayen

b) Amitabh Kant​

c) Nikesh Arora

d) Sanjay Kumar

Question 8: Who is the New Chief Justice of Delhi High Court?​

a) Justice A S Bopanna​

b) Justice Aniruddha Bose

c) Justice Vikram Nath​

d) Justice Dhiru bhai Naran bhai Patel​

Question 9: Who is continued as the RBI Deputy Governor this year?​

a) N S Viswanathan​

b) B. D. Mishra

c) Satya Pal Malik

d) Ganeshi Lal

Question 10: Who is the New Finance Secretary of ​India?​

a) Krishnamachari

b) RK Shanmukham Chetty

c) Sachindra Chaudhuri

d) Rajiv Kumar​

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 11: Who is theone of the four New Judges, who has taken the Oath in Supreme Court?​

a) Justice Aniruddha Bose

b) Justice Vikram Nath

c) Justice Dhiru bhai Naran bhai Patel

d) Justice Radha krishna

Question 12: Who is the New Vice Chief of the Indian Army?​

a) M Unnikrishnan Nair

b) Vijay Singh

c) Manoj Mukund Naravane​

d) Gurpal Singh Sangha

Question 13: Who is CEO of International Cricket Council (ICC)?​

a) Malcolm Gray

b) Colin Cowdrey

c) Jagmohan Dalmiya

d) Manu Sawhney​

Question 14: Who is the appointed as MD and CEO of Idea-Vodafone?​

a) Sanjay Jha

b) Ravinder Takkar​

c) Rajeev Suri

d) David Rowland

Question 15: Who is the Executive Chairman of Wipro?​

a) Rahul Premji

b) Azim Premji

c) Resmi Premji

d) Rishad Premji​

200+ Free Online GK Tests Quiz

Download GK for Competetive Exams PDF

Question 16: Who is the Chairman of World Election Bodies?​

a) Nasim Zaidi

b) Achal Kumar Jyoti

c) Sunil Arora​

d) Om Prakash Rawat

Question 17: Who is the appointed as the Secretary to Vice President?​

a) Subba Rao​

b) Raja Rao

c) Chandra Rao

d) Rama Rao

Question 18: Who is the Chairman of Axis Bank?​

a) Padmanabhan

b) Krishnamurthy

c) M Balachandran

d) Rakesh Makhija​

Question 19: Who is the Director of IBPS?​

a) Shri Suresh Shethi

b) B Harideesh Kumar​

c) Rajnish Kumar

d) Inder Sardana

Question 20: Who is the appointed as the New Governor of Manipur ?​

a) P Balakrishna Acharya​

b) Shri Anandiben Patel

c) Lalji Tandon

d) Banwarilal Purohit

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

He retired from supreme court on march, 2019. Later appointed as International Judge in SICC

2) Answer (C)

Before she used to be as a managing Director in SBI

3) Answer (A)

He is a Former Srilanka Caption, is appointed for the next 12 months

4) Answer (D)

He accepted 1 year contract offer by the Sports Authority of India.

5) Answer (A)

He used to be as a senior Judge of Allahabad High Court

6) Answer (B)

They are focusing on educating merchants and users about UPI payments.

7) Answer (B)

He got 2 years extension as Niti Aayog CEO.

8) Answer (D)

He is recommended by Chief minister Arvind Kejriwal, Deputy minster and other officials of Delhi Government.

9) Answer (A)

He is re-appointed for 2 more years.

10) Answer (D)

He is replaced by Subhas Chandra Garg, taken voluntary retirement from government.

11) Answer (A)

These four Judges taken oath in Supreme Court.

12) Answer (C)

He will be the senior most Army officer.

13) Answer (D)

He became the 5th Chief Executive of ICC

14) Answer (B)

After the resignation of Balesh Sharma, he is appointed as MD and CEO.

15) Answer (D)

He is the son of Wipro head Azim Premji, who is until recently worked as the Chief Strategy Officer

16) Answer (C)

he used to work as Indian Chief Election Commissioner.

17) Answer (A)

He is going to be the secretary to vice president Venkaiah Naidu

18) Answer (D)

He is going to work for 3 years.

19) Answer (B)

He will work as director for 3 years.

20) Answer (A)

He is appointed as new governor for Manipur.

Download GK For Competetive Exams PDF

Download Highly Rated Exam Preparation App

We hope this Latest Appointment Questions for all competitive Exams will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here