Daily Current Affairs | 25th Feb 2021

0
496
Daily current affairs feb 21 2021
Daily current affairs feb 21 2021

Daily Current Affairs | 25th Feb 2021

Download the current affairs questions of 25 February 2021 Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Read our Current Affairs daily to excel in the General Awareness section of upcoming Competitive Exams.

Quiz from Current Affairs Video is here: 

 

Download Daily Current Affairs

 

Question 1: The focus of IMI 3.0 will be mainly on _______who missed their vaccine doses during the COVID-19 pandemic.

a) Adults above 60 years of age

b) Teenagers

c) Men

d) children and pregnant women

Question 2: Who has inaugrated 8th India International silk fair?

a) Smriti Irani

b) Narendra Modi

c) Piyush Goyal

d) None of these

Download SSC TOP 100 GK QUESTIONS

Get 140 SSC CGL/CHSL Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 3: Which state government has launched “Har Ghar Pani, Har Ghar Safai” mission?

a) Madhya Pradesh

b) Maharastra

c) Punjab

d) Tamilnadu

Question 4: World cancer day is celebrated on which day?

a) Feb 4th

b) Feb 10th

c) Jan 1st

d) Feb 28th

Question 5: First human milk bank of Kerala is to be opened in which district?

a) Kottayum

b) Ernakulam

c) Alappuzha

d) Palakkad

Question 6: The famous Mandu festival has started on Febraury 13th.This festival is famous in which state?

a) Maharastra

b) Orissa

c) Bihar

d) Madhya Pradesh

Question 7: Snakepedia is the app launched by which state of India?

a) Assam

b) Telangana

c) Meghalaya

d) Kerala

Download CMAT Previous Papers PDF

Question 8: Recently “Maya” a robot that has been programmed to serve in banks was developed in which state?

a) Maharastra

b) Telangana

c) Andhra Pradesh

d) Karnataka

Take CMAT Mock Test Here

Question 9: World’s first Energy island is to be built by?

a) Denmark

b) China

c) Japan

d) India

Question 10: Federal Bank launches ‘FedFirst’ savings account scheme for ?

a) Farmers

b) Retired employees

c) Senior citizens

d) Children

Take a free SSC CGL Tier-1 mock test

Take a free SSC CHSL Tier-1 mock test

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (D)

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers PDF

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (D)

Free MBA Preparation YouTube Videos

Join 7K MBA Aspirants Telegram Group

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here