Current Affairs 14th June 2019 Daily Quiz – Top 10

0
337

Current affairs 14 June 2019 Daily Quiz in Hindi

Download the current affair questions of 14th June, 2019. Nowadays more questions from current affairs are appearing in the competitive exams. Follow the series of current affair questions prepared by cracku to score more marks in the examination.

Download Current Affair Questions (14-6-19) PDF

Download all General Knowledge Questions & Answers PDF

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Download General Science Notes And Q&A PDF

Read this Post in Hindi


Question 1: The Government has reduced the rate of the contribution under the Employees’ State Insurance (ESI) Act from 6.5 percent to _______

a) 3%

b) 4%

c) 9%

d) 11%

Question 2: Who inaugurated the exhibition-‘Astitva: The Essence of Prabhakar Barwe’ in New Delhi?

a) Amit Shah

b) Narendra Modi

c) Ravi Shankar Prasad

d) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel

Question 3: Lee Chong Wei, who has announced his retirement is related to which sports?

a) Billiards

b) Table Tennis

c) Badminton

d) Tennis

Question 4: Which Country has topped in the annual report on internet trends by venture capitalist Mary Meeker?

a) China

b) USA

c) India

d) Russia

Question 5: Which day is observed on June 14th?

a) World Blood Donor Day

b) International Youth Day

c) World Heart Day

d) National Unity Day

Question 6: Who has been appointed as the Director General of the Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D)?

a) V S Kaumudi

b) Sheuli Burman

c) Navneet Rajan Wasan

d) Rina Mitra

Question 7: Reserve Bank of India has slapped a fine of _____ on Yes Bank and ZipCash Card Services for non-compliance with regulatory norms.

a) 11.25 Lakh

b) 5.25 Lakh

c) 3.75 Lakh

d) 15.50 Lakh

Question 8: The Manduadih railway station is located in which state?

a) Madhya Pradesh

b) Karnataka

c) West Bengal

d) Uttar Pradesh

Question 9: What is the rank of India in the Global Peace Index 2019?

a) 117

b) 141

c) 132

d) 121

Question 10: 3rd day of Youth men’s & women’s national boxing championship has been started in which state?

a) Gujarat

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Uttarakhand

d) Maharashtra

SBI PO Free Mock Test

SBI PO Previous papers (download pdf)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

790+ Mocks – Just Rs. 194

Download Current Affairs App here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here