Country Capitals and Currencies 2019 Quiz

0
2366

Country Capitals and Currencies 2019 Quiz

Latest and most expected Country-Capitals and  Currencies questions for all Competitive Exams in India (like SSC CGL, CHSL, Banking, RRB NTPC & other exams). Download PDF and go through the video explanations of most important Countries, Capitals and their Currencies quiz and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below.

Download Important Capitals and their Currencies

Get 770+ Mocks for just Rs. 194

Download Complete list of Important Countries and their Capitals & Currencies PDF

Download GK Capsule for Competitive Exams PDF

Question 1: Which of the following is the currency of Spain ?

a) Dollar

b) Pound

c) Yen

d) Krona

e) None of these

Question 2: ‘Harare is the capital of

a) Cuba

b) Zimbabwe

c) Zambia

d) South Africa

Question 3: ”Yen” is the currency of___

a) China

b) South Korea

c) North Korea

d) Taiwan

e) None of these

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

Question 4: The capital of Canada is

a) Ottawa

b) Copenhagen

c) Mexico City

d) Durban

Question 5: What is the currency of Spain?

a) France

b) Pound

c) Euro

d) Lira

e) Mark

Question 6: What is the Currency of Iran ?

a) Dinar

b) Euro

c) Rial

d) Peso

e) Taka

RRB Group-D Free Mock Test

RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Question 7: The currency of South Korea is

a) Ringgit

b) Yuan

c) Won

d) Peso

e) Kyat

Question 8: The capital of Mauritius is

a) Port Louis

b) Camp Carol

c) Britannia

d) Goodlands

e) Union Park

Question 9: Which of the following is the Capital of Australia ‘?

a) Perth

b) Sydney

c) Hobart

d) Darwin

e) Canberra

Question 10: Vienna’ is the capital and largest city of …………….

a) Slovak Republic

b) Republic of Austria

c) Federal Republic of Germany

d) Republic of Poland

e) Republic of Hungary

Download General Science Notes PDF

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: The currency of Italy is

a) Krona

b) Franc

c) Euro

d) Lira

e) Pound

Question 12: How many languages are there in Indian currency?

a) 2

b) 6

c) 12

d) 17

e) 22

Question 13: What is the currency of Sri Lanka?

a) Taka

b) Rupiah

c) Rupee

d) Renminbi

e) Ngultriun

Question 14: Which of the following form of Plastic Money?

a) Credit Card

b) Banknote

c) Coins and currencies

d) Paper note

e) None of these

Question 15: The capital of Sweden is

a) Bern

b) Helsinki

c) Copenhagen

d) Stockholm

e) Brussels

200+ Free Online GK Tests Quiz

Download GK for Competetive Exams PDF

Question 16: What is the currency of Austria?

a) Dollar

b) Franc

c) Schilling

d) Kroner

e) Mark

Question 17: The currency of the ‘Republic of South Africa’ is

a) Rand

b) Rial

c) Ruble

d) Riyal

e) Rupya

Question 18: The official currency of Philippines is

a) Philippine Ringgit

b) Philippine Shekel

c) Philippine Peso

d) Philippine Won

e) Philippine Riyal

Question 19: Which of the following is the capital of Brazil?

a) Brasilia

b) Sao Paulo

c) Rio de Janeiro

d) Curitiba

e) Recife

Question 20: Yuan is the currency of

a) Japan

b) China

c) Indonesia

d) Myanmar

e) None of these

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (E)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (E)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (E)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (D)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (B)

Download GK For Competitive Exams PDF

Download Highly Rated Exam Preparation App

We hope this Important Capitals and  Currencies Questions for all competitive Exams will be highly useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here