Classification Questions for SSC CHSL PDF

0
1066
Classification Questions for SSC CHSL PDF
Classification Questions for SSC CHSL PDF

Classification Questions for SSC CHSL PDF

Download SSC CHSL Classification Questions with answers Set-2  PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CHSL Exams. Top-10 Very Important Classification Questions for SSC Exam

Download Classification Questions for SSC CHSL PDF

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CHSL

Download SSC CHSL Previous Papers

More SSC CHSL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Instructions

Find the odd word/letters/number from the given alternatives.

Question 1: 

a) 3463

b) 5725

c) 6514

d) 8948

Question 2: 

a) IJKL

b) PONM

c) HGFE

d) DCBA

Question 3: 

a) RQP

b) HGF

c) NPR

d) DCB

Question 4: 

a) FUEV

b) QPSR

c) VUXW

d) YXWV

Question 5: 

a) Whim

b) Quirk

c) Caprice

d) Foible

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS

SSC CHSL Study Material (FREE Tests)

Question 6: 

a) solid

b) Plump

c) Fathom

d) Thick

Question 7: 

a) 853

b) 734

c) 532

d) 751

Question 8: 

a) 6

b) 15

c) 12

d) 17

Question 9: 

a) aacdff

b) ggjjkk

c) mmopqq

d) qqstuu

Instructions

In the following Nine Questions, find out the odd worlds/ number/ number pair from the given alternatives.

Question 10: Find out the odd number.

a) 742956

b) 876321

c) 564327

d) 368127

SSC CHSL FREE MOCK TEST

FREE SSC STUDY MATERIAL

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (A)

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESSES DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

SSC CHSL Important Q&A PDF

We hope this Classification Questions for SSC CHSL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here