SSC CGL Questions on Density PDF

0
297
SSC CGL Questions on Density PDF
SSC CGL Questions on Density PDF

SSC CGL Questions on Density PDF

Download SSC CGL Density  Related Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. Top-10 Very Important Density Questions for SSC Exams.

Download SSC CGL Questions on Density PDF

Take a free SSC CGL mock test

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

Take a free mock test for SSC CGL

Download SSC CGL Previous Papers PDF

More SSC CGL Important Questions and Answers PDF

Question 1: Which among the following has the maximum density?

a) Water

b) Ice

c) Ethylene

d) Acetone

Question 2: What is the unit of the physical quantity, Magnetic flux density?

a) siemens

b) weber

c) henry

d) tesla

Question 3: ……………through a plane surface is the product of the magnetic flux density normal to the surface and the area of the surface.

a) Magnetic susceptibility

b) Magnetic resonance

c) Magnetic flux

d) Magnetic pulse

Question 4: Density of water is maximum at which temperature?

a) 12 degree Celsius

b) 8 degree Celsius

c) 4 degree Celsius

d) 0 degree Celsius

Question 5: One nanometer is equal to………………..meters.

a) 10 raised to the power (­c:

b) 10 raised to the power (­6)

c) b: 10 raised to the power (­6)
c: 10 raised to the power (­9)

d) 10 raised to the power (­1b:

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 6: What is the unit of relative density?

a) kg/m

b) kg/m2

c) kg/m3

d) It has no unit

Question 7: If the mass of a solid is doubled, its density :

a) becomes two times

b) becomes half

c) remains unchanged

d) becomes four times

Question 8: In a sound wave compressions are regions where density _________________________

a) as well as pressure is high.

b) as well as pressure is low.

c) is high and pressure is low

d) is low and pressure is high

Question 9: If density of oxygen is times that of hydrogen, what will he their corresponding ratio of velocity of sound ?

a) 1 : 4

b) 2 : 1

c) 1 : 16

d) 4 : 1

Question 10: The twin planet of the earth which resembles in size, density and mass is

a) Venus

b) Mercury

c) Mars

d) Jupiter

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (A)

Get 200 SSC mocks for just Rs. 249. Enroll here

SSC Free Previous Papers App

We hope this Density Related Questions for SSC CGL Exam preparation is so helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here