Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

0
443
Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF
Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

SC Stenographer Venn Diagram Questions and Answers download PDF, based on previous year question paper of SSC Stenographer exam. 15 Very important Venn Diagram Questions for Stenographer.

Download Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: Which of the following diagrams represents the relationship among Sun, Moon and Star?

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 2: Which diagram correctly represents the relationship between Human beings, Teachers, Graduates? DIAGRAM

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 3: In the following diagram, the triangle represents Mothers, circle represents Teachers and the rectangle stands for Women. Which letter (out of A, B, C and D) represents women who are mothers as also teachers ?

a) B

b) D

c) C

d) A

Question 4: Which one of the following diagrams represents the correct relationship among Poison, Bio-products and Food ?

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 5: In the given figure the triangle represents people who visited Mysore; the circle represents people who visited Ooty, the square represents people who visited Munnar. The portion which represents people who visited both Mysore and Ooty is

a) D

b) G

c) B

d) C

Download SSC Stenographer Syllabus PDF

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Question 6: Which of the four cubes pictured below are correct view when the six squares are folded (in clockwise direction) into a cube ?
Question Figure :

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 7: Which one of the following diagrams best depicts the relationship among pen,
pencils, stationery ?

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 8: Indicate which figure will best represent the relationship amongst the three :
Legumes Seeds, Peas, Kidney Beans

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 9: Which one of the following diagrams best depicts the relationship among
Black eyed people, Brown haired people, Indian

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 10: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes. Liquid, Pizza, Milk

a)

b)

c)

d)

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESSES DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

Question 11: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Complex number, Integer, Natural number

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 12: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Music Instrument, Piano, Guitar

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 13: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Staff, Manager, Worker

a)

b)

c)

d)

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 14: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Green, Mango, Fruits

a)

b)

c)

d)

Question 15: Identify the diagram that best represents the relationship among the given classes.
Bull, Animal, Carnivorous

a)

b)

c)

d)

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

GK Questions and Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

Sun is a star, while moon is a planet.

=> The above relationship is depicted by :

Ans – (D)

2) Answer (A)

Both teachers and graduates are part part of human beings.

Also, some of the graduates can be teachers also and some may be not.

=> The above relation is correctly depicted by :

Ans – (A)

3) Answer (C)

In the above diagram :

Triangle represents Mothers

Circle represents Teachers

Rectangle stands for Women

So, women who are both mothers and teachers, we need to find the area which consist of triangles, circles and rectangles.

Clearly ‘C’ represents such area.

Ans – (C)

4) Answer (B)

Bio products can include food because this term is also related to agriculture. But all bio products are not food because it also includes making of fossil fuels, papers etc. We can also make different type of poison by using various bio products.

So, some bio products can be poison and some can be food.

Ans – (B)

5) Answer (D)

Triangle represents the people who visited Mysore

Circle represents people who visited Ooty

To find the portion which represents people who visited both Mysore and Ooty :

Clearly, ‘C’ is part of both triangle and circle, => ‘C’ represents people who visited both places.

Ans – (D)

6) Answer (A)

When the six squares are folded, we get :

3 lies opposite black dot

W lies opposite slanted 1

1 lies opposite white dot

Thus, Ans – (A)

7) Answer (C)

Both pens and pencils are part of stationary, and also pens are different from pencils.

Thus, the venn diagram that best describe above relationship is :

Ans – (C)

8) Answer (B)

Both peas and kidney beans are part of legumes. Also peas and kidney beans are different.

Thus, the venn diagram the best describes their relation is :

Ans – (B)

9) Answer (A)

India can consist both black eyed people and brown haired people.

Similarly, A black eyed person can have brown hair and belong to India, and also a brown haired person can have black eyes and belong to India.

Thus, the venn diagram that best depicts above relationship is :

Ans – (A)

10) Answer (D)

Milk is in liquid form, thus all milk is liquid, and pizza is neither related to milk nor liquid. Thus, the last diagram best represents the relationship among the given classes.

=> Ans – (D)

11) Answer (C)

All natural numbers are integers and all integers are complex numbers.

Thus, the third figure represents above relationship.

=> Ans – (C)

12) Answer (B)

Piano and Guitar are both different types of music instruments, thus the second figure best describe their relation.

=> Ans – (B)

13) Answer (A)

All workers are staff members, and some workers are also managers, hence the first figure best describes above relationship.

=> Ans – (A)

14) Answer (B)

All mango are fruits, whereas some mango are green and some fruits are also green.

Thus, the second figure best describe above relationship.

=> Ans – (B)

15) Answer (D)

All bulls are animals, but bulls are not carnivorous.

Also, some carnivorous are animals, thus the last option is the best representation for above relationship.

=> Ans – (D)

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Venn Diagram Questions for SSC Stenographer will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here