TOP-50 Currencies and Country Capitals (PART-2)

0
338
Currencies and Capitals
Currencies and Capitals

TOP-50 Currencies and Country Capitals (PART-2)

Latest and Most Important Questions on Currencies and Capitals to crack all Competitive Exams. Download the PDF and go through the video explanations of the most important questions on Currencies and Capitals and practice them by downloading the PDF provided below. Feel free to visit our website to get access to the free content.

Download Currencies and Country Capitals PDF


Take 780+ mocks for Rs. 100. Use coupon GOVTJOB

Read this Post in Hindi,Telugu

Question 1: Which country’s capital is Stockholm?

a) Sweden

b) Norway

c) Denmark

d) Finland

Question 2: Which country’s capital is San Jose?

a) West Indies

b) Brazil

c) Costa Rica

d) Panama

Question 3: What is the capital of Bolivia?

a) Sucre

b) Oslo

c) Male

d) Madrid

e) Quito

Question 4: What is the official currency of Sweden?

a) Krona

b) Franc

c) Pound

d) Euro

Question 5: Raipur is the Capital City of

a) Assam

b) Chhattisgarh

c) Dadra and Nagar Haveli

d) Telangana

Question 6: What is the Currency of Bulgaria?

a) Lev

b) Lira

c) Lek

d) Loto

Question 7: Abu Dhabi is the Capital City of ……………..

a) United Arab Emirates

b) Netherlands

c) South Korea

d) Italy

Question 8: What is the Currency of Iran ?

a) Dinar

b) Euro

c) Rial

d) Peso

e) Taka

Question 9: What is the currency of Austria?

a) Dollar

b) Franc

c) Schilling

d) Kroner

e) Mark

Question 10: What is the currency of Iran ?

a) Iranian Rupee

b) Iranian Rial

c) Iranian Dinar

d) Iranian Dollar

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 11: Seoul is the Capital City of _____ .

a) United Arab Emirates

b) Netherlands

c) South Korea

d) Italy

Question 12: Shimla is the capital of which Indian State?

a) Chattisgarh

b) Goa

c) Himachal Pradesh

d) Jharkhand

Question 13: Male is the Capital of …………….

a) Algeria

b) Maldives

c) Kenya

d) Mauritius

Question 14: Paris is the Capital City of ___________ .

a) France

b) Norway

c) Canada

d) Greece

Question 15: What is the capital of New Zealand?

a) Brussels

b) Canberra

c) Wellington

d) Ankara

Question 16: What is the capital of Canada?

a) Wellington

b) Canberra

c) Oslo

d) Ottawa

Question 17: Port Blair is the Capital City of…………….

a) Andaman and Nicobar Islands

b) Andhra Pradesh

c) Bihar

d) West Bengal

Question 18: Panaji is the capital of which Indian State?

a) Chattisgarh

b) Goa

c) Himachal Pradesh

d) Jharkhand

Question 19: Patna is the Capital City of_________.

a) Andaman and Nicobar Islands

b) Andhra Pradesh

c) Bihar

d) West Bengal

Question 20: Prague is the Capital City of ………………

a) Saudi Arabia

b) North Korea

c) Czech Republic

d) Trinidad and Tobago

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 21: What is the capital of Italy?

a) Tashkent

b) Rome

c) Wellington

d) Oslo

Question 22: Ottawa is the Capital City of .

a) France

b) Norway

c) Canada

d) Greece

Question 23: What is the capital of Ireland?

a) Brussels

b) Helsinki

c) Ottawa

d) Dublin

Question 24: Lucknow is the Capital City of _____.

a) Uttarakhand

b) Uttar Pradesh

c) Tripura

d) Arunachal Pradesh

Question 25: What is the capital of Uttarakhand?

a) Almora

b) Pithoragarh

c) Chamoli

d) Dehradun

Question 26: What is the currency of Bangladesh ?

a) Rupee

b) Taka

c) Ngultrum

d) None of the above

Question 27: What is the capital of Sweden?

a) Moscow

b) Stockholm

c) Madrid

d) Bern

e) Lisbon

Question 28: Hyderabad is the Capital City of _____.

a) Assam

b) Chhattisgarh

c) Andhra Pradesh

d) Telangana

Question 29: The national capital of Sweden is

a) Belfast

b) Rome

c) Berne

d) Stockholm

e) Kingstown

Question 30: What is the Currency of Oman,a country in Asia ?

a) Baht

b) Rial

c) Dinar

d) Ringgit

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 31: Which of the following is the capital of Myanmar?

a) Rangoon

b) Naypyidaw

c) Kuala Lumpur

d) Hanoi

e) Jakarta

Question 32: Tashkent is the capital of?

a) Uzbekistan

b) Afghanistan

c) Pakistan

d) None of the above

Question 33: What is the currency of South Africa?

a) Leu

b) Peso

c) Kina

d) Rand

e) None of these

Question 34: What is the currency of Luanda?

a) Kwanza

b) tenge

c) Yen

d) Renminbi

Question 35: What is the currency of USA?

a) Dollar

b) Pound

c) Euro

d) Lev

Question 36: The currency of South Korea is

a) Ringgit

b) Yuan

c) Won

d) Peso

e) Kyat

Question 37: What is the capital of Tripura?

a) Gangtok

b) Agartala

c) Aizwal

d) Kohima

Question 38: What is the capital of Dadra and Nagar Haveli?

a) Daman

b) Silvassa

c) Kavaratti

d) Lakshadweep

Question 39: Warsaw’ is the capital of the____.

a) Federal Republic of Austria

b) Federal Public of Poland

c) Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

d) Federal Republic of Germany

e) Federal Republic of Finland

Question 40: Port of Spain is the Capital City of .

a) Saudi Arabia

b) North Korea

c) Czech Republic

d) Trinidad and Tobago

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 41: What is the capital of Gabon?

a) Amman

b) Libreville

c) Helsinki

d) Nicosia

Question 42: What is the capital of Mozambique?

a) Nacala

b) Nampula

c) Maputo

d) Pemba

e) Beira

Question 43: What is the currency of Saudi Arabia?

a) Saudi Shilling

b) Riyal

c) Som

d) Baht

Question 44: What is the capital of Cuba?

a) Havana

b) Buenos Aires

c) Jakarta

d) Hanoi

Question 45: What is the currency of Bhutan?

a) Rupee

b) Ringgit

c) Ngultrum

d) None of the above

Question 46: What is the capital and currency of Turkmenistan?

a) Ashgabat, Som

b) Tashkent, Manat

c) Astana, Som

d) Baku, Manat

e) Ashgabat, manat

Question 47: What is the capital of Oman?

a) Sana

b) Muskat

c) Ankara

d) Jerusalem

e) Beirut

Question 48: What is the currency of United Arab Emirates?

a) Dollar

b) Dinar

c) Dirham

d) Rand

Question 49: What is the currency of Spain?

a) France

b) Pound

c) Euro

d) Lira

e) Mark

Question 50: South Africa is a country located at the southern most tip of the African continent.What is the currency of South Africa?

a) Rand

b) Dollar

c) Som

d) Franc

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (B)

6) Answer (A)

Lira is the currency of Turkey.
Lek is the currency of Albania.
Lev is the currency of Bulgaria.

Therefore, option A is the right answer.

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (B)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (C)

16) Answer (D)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (B)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (C)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

21) Answer (B)

22) Answer (C)

23) Answer (D)

24) Answer (B)

25) Answer (D)

26) Answer (B)

27) Answer (B)

28) Answer (D)

29) Answer (D)

30) Answer (B)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

31) Answer (B)

32) Answer (A)

33) Answer (D)

34) Answer (A)

35) Answer (A)

36) Answer (C)

37) Answer (B)

The capital of Tripura is Agartala.

38) Answer (B)

Silvassa is the capital of Dadra and Nagar Haveli islands.

39) Answer (B)

40) Answer (D)

41) Answer (B)

42) Answer (C)

COMPUTER AWARENESS

43) Answer (B)

44) Answer (A)

45) Answer (C)

46) Answer (E)

47) Answer (B)

48) Answer (C)

49) Answer (C)

50) Answer (A)

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

We hope this Currencies and Capitals Questions are very useful for your Preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here