Top-25 RRB GROUP-D GK QUESTIONS PDF

0
2423
Top-25 RRB GROUP-D GK QUESTIONS PDF
Top-25 RRB GROUP-D GK QUESTIONS PDF

Top-25 RRB Group-D GK Questions PDF:

Download Top 25 RRB Group-D GK Questions and Answers PDF. RRB Group-D GK questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download Top-25 RRB GROUP-D GK QUESTIONS PDF

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Read this Post in Telugu

Question 1: Which Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle has launched the defence intelligence satellite EMISAT recently?

a) PSLV-C42

b) PSLV-C40

c) PSLV-C45

d) PSLV-C44

Question 2: A muster roll is related to which Government scheme of India?

a) Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee scheme

b) Ayushman Bharat

c) Skill India Mission

d) Make in India

Question 3: Who will be the new CEO of International Cricket Council from july 2019?

a) Jagmohan Dalmiya

b) Anurag Thakur

c) Sashank Manohar

d) Manu Sawhney

Question 4: In which year was the Berlin wall opened?

a) 1989

b) 1990

c) 1992

d) 1995

Question 5: Which Treaty was signed by Germany with the Allies at the end of the first world war?

a) Treaty of Severs

b) Treaty of Neuilly

c) Treaty of Nainon

d) Treaty of Versailles

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

Question 6: Which dynasty was the last dynasty to rule China?

a) Qin dynasty

b) Yuan dynasty

c) Qing dynasty

d) Ming dynasty

Question 7: On whose birth anniversary was the World Homeopathy Day observed?

a) James Tyler Kent

b) Dr.Christian Hahnemann

c) George Vithoulkas

d) Paracelsus

Question 8: Palakkad Gap is located between which two states?

a) Kerala & Karnataka

b) Kerala & Lakshadweep

c) Kerala & Tamil Nadu

d) Karnataka & Tamil Nadu

Question 9: Where is the 2019 Indian History Congress held?

a) Jalandhar

b) Munger

c) Pune

d) Bhopal

Question 10: Who was the first Indian to win the Nishan-e-pakistan, highest civilian award in Pakistan?

a) Morarji Desai

b) Charan Singh

c) V.P.Singh

d) Gulzarilal Nanda

RRB Group D previous year papers

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 11: Who is the present Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports?

a) Smriti Irani

b) Maneka Gnadhi

c) Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

d) Pullela Gopichand

Question 12: Sampriti is the military exercise between India and which country?

a) Maldives

b) Sri Lanka

c) Myanmar

d) Bangladesh

Question 13: Which bridge connects the Rameswaram and the mainland India?

a) Vidyasagar Setu

b) Pamban bridge

c) Mahatma Gandhi Setu

d) Vikramshila Setu

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

770 Mocks (cracku Pass) Just Rs.199

Question 14: Which is the longest river system in the world after Nile?

a) Amazon

b) Yangtze

c) Volga

d) Brahmaputra

Question 15: What is the parliament name of Germany?

a) Shora

b) Yuan

c) Bundestag

d) Diet

Question 16: What is the rank of India in the 2019 Climate Change Performance Index?

a) 11

b) 15

c) 17

d) 19

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

Question 17: Who has received the Poly Umrigar award for 2017-18 season?

a) Hardik Pandya

b) M.S.Dhoni

c) Suresh Raina

d) Virat Kohli

Question 18: Who is the author of the book “The blue umbrella”?

a) Anita Desai

b) R.K.Narayan

c) Ruskin Bond

d) Salman Rushdie

Question 19: Which is the largest stock market in the world?

a) Hongkong

b) Japan

c) China

d) U.S.A

Question 20: Jallinawala Bagh massacre took place in which year?

a) 1917

b) 1918

c) 1919

d) 1915

Question 21: Who has won the 2019 Golf Augusta Masters title?

a) Rory McIlroy

b) Tiger Woods

c) Phil Mickelson

d) Jack Nicklaus

Question 22: Which is the only state having two classical dances recognised by Sangeeta Natak Academi ?

a) Andhra Pradesh

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Karnataka

d) Kerala

Question 23: Which is the first mascot used for the Asian games?

a) Harbin, a pea palnr

b) Appu, an Indian elephant

c) Hodori, a tiger cub

d) Panpan, a panda

Question 24: Basel committee is related to which field?

a) Services

b) Agriculture

c) Banking

d) Food industry

Question 25: Which organisation publishes the Global Hunger Index report ?

a) International Nutrition Policy Research Institute

b) International Industrial Policy Research Institute

c) International Agricultural Policy Research Institute

d) International Food Policy Research Institute

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (C)

16) Answer (A)

17) Answer (D)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (D)

20) Answer (C)

21) Answer (B)

22) Answer (D)

23) Answer (B)

24) Answer (C)

25) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this GK Questions for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here