Top-25 RRB GROUP-D ECONOMY QUESTIONS PDF

0
1136
Top-25 RRB GROUP-D ECONOMY QUESTIONS PDF
Top-25 RRB GROUP-D ECONOMY QUESTIONS PDF

Top-25 RRB Group-D Economy Questions PDF:

Download Top 25 RRB Group-D Economy Questions and Answers PDF. RRB Group-D Economy questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway Group-D exam.

Download RRB GROUP-D TOP 25 ECONOMY QUESTIONS

Download RRB Group-D Previous Papers PDF

Take a RRB Group-D free mock test

Read this Post in Telugu


Question 1: When was the World Trade Organisation established?

a) 1990

b) 1995

c) 1992

d) 1998

Question 2: How many companies are included in the Bombay Stock Exchange index Sensex?

a) 10

b) 20

c) 30

d) 25

Question 3: According the Industrial Policy Resolution 1956, which industries are included in the Schedule-A?

a) Private industries

b) State-owned industries

c) PPP industries

d) All of the above

Question 4: What is a Non Performing Asset?

a) A commercial loan overdue for more than 50 days

b) A commercial loan overdue for more than 100 days

c) A commercial loan overdue for more than 60 days

d) A commercial loan overdue for more than 90 days

Question 5: Which organisation releases the Consumer Price Index?

a) Central Scale Office

b) Core Statistics Office

c) Central Statistics Office

d) Central Statistics Agency

Take a free mock test for RRB Group-D

Question 6: In which account are the exports and imports in goods recorded?

a) Current account

b) Capital account

c) Mixed account

d) Balance account

Question 7: What is the current Cash Reserve Ratio?

a) 12%

b) 4%

c) 8%

d) 10%

Question 8: Basel is a city located in which country?

a) Switzerland

b) Sweden

c) Norway

d) Albania

Question 9: Expand SEBI?

a) Securities and Equity Board of India

b) Stocks and Exchange Board of India

c) Securities and Exchange Board of India

d) Shares and Exchange Board of India

Question 10: John Keynes, a popular economist of 20th century belongs to which country?

a) Britian

b) Greece

c) Italy

d) USA

Question 11: Which banks cannot issue credit cards?

a) Commercial banks

b) Payment banks

c) Scheduled banks

d) Corporate banks

RRB Group D previous year papers

Daily Free RRB Online Test

Question 12: Which is the first Regional Rural Bank established in the country?

a) Baroda Grameen bank

b) Praveena Grameen bank

c) Prathama Grameen bank

d) Allahabad Grameen bank

Question 13: Insider trading is a term related to which market?

a) Commodities market

b) Stock market

c) Banking

d) Insurance sector

Question 14: What is the Real GDP growth target set under 12th Five Year Plan?

a) 8%

b) 10%

c) 11%

d) 5%

770 Mocks (cracku Pass) Just Rs.199

Question 15: What is the other name for the new project?

a) Greenfield project

b) Brownfield project

c) Redfield project

d) Blackfield project

Question 16: What are the maximum number of permitted shareholders for a private limited company?

a) 150

b) 100

c) 200

d) 300

Question 17: Which Act has replaced the Indian Companies Act, 1956?

a) Indian Companies Act, 2013

b) Indian Companies Act, 2015

c) Indian Companies Act, 2017

d) Indian Companies Act, 2011

Question 18: What is the pan India electronic trading portal for agricultural commodities?

a) e-NAS

b) e-NAC

c) e-NAK

d) e-NAM

Question 19: Indian Budget is currently being presented on which date?

a) February 25th

b) February 15th

c) February 1st

d) February 11th

Question 20: A Token cut motion reduced the amount of demand by how much?

a) Rs.200

b) Rs.100

c) Rs.300

d) Rs.400

RRB Group-D Important Questions (download PDF)

Question 21: Who is the president of Asian Development Bank?

a) Tedros Ashanom

b) K.V.Kamath

c) Takehiko Nakao

d) Guy Ryder

Question 22: Which revolution is associated with fertilizers?

a) Blue revolution

b) Grey revolution

c) Black revolution

d) Silver revolution

Question 23: How many members are present in SAARC (Southasian Association For Regional Cooperation)?

a) 6

b) 5

c) 8

d) 9

Question 24: According to the Rangarajan committee, what is the poverty line for urban areas?

a) Rs.40 per day

b) Rs.47 per day

c) Rs.45 per day

d) Rs.42 per day

Question 25: Public Distribution Scheme (PDS) comes under which ministry?

a) Ministry of Defence

b) Ministry of Women & Child development

c) Ministry of Health

d) Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public Distribution

General Science Notes for RRB Exams (PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (A)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (D)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (B)

21) Answer (C)

22) Answer (B)

23) Answer (C)

24) Answer (B)

25) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Economy Questions for RRB Group-D Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here