TOP-15 SSC General Awareness Questions PDF | SSC CGL, CHSL, MTS

0
1347
TOP-20 SSC GK Questions PDF
TOP-20 SSC GK Questions PDF

TOP-15 SSC General Awareness Questions PDF:

Download TOP-15 SSC General Awareness Questions and Answers PDF. These questions will be very useful for SSC exams of CGL, CHSL, MTS, CPO, GD and Stenographer.

Download TOP-20 SSC GK Questions PDF

Download All SSC CGL Important Questions PDF

Read this Post in Hindi

Question 1: In a particular year how many maximum Bharat Ratna awards can be presented?

a) Six

b) Two

c) Three

d) Five

Question 2: Which is the highest mountain peak in Jharkhand i.e, included in the PRASAD scheme recently?

a) Mandar Hill

b) Parasnath

c) Shatrunjaya

d) Antara Gange

Question 3: On whose invitation did Gandhi go to Champaran to listen to the woes of Indigo farmers?

a) Karpoori Thakur

b) Sahajanand Saraswati

c) Basawon Singh

d) Rajkumar Shukla

Question 4: Which was the India’s first rural university established by Nanaji Deshmukh?

a) Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramodaya University

b) Mahatma Gandhi Chikmaglur Gramodaya University

c) Mahatma Gandhi Coorg Gramodaya University

d) Mahatma Gandhi Chinnanur Gramodaya University

Question 5: Which state has declared Queen variety of Pineapple as the state fruit?

a) Sikkim

b) Manipur

c) Tripura

d) Meghalaya

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

Question 6: Who is the author of the book “The last girl”?

a) Toni Morrison

b) Nadia Murad

c) Margaret Atwood

d) Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie

Question 7: Marayoor Jaggery that has got GI tag recently belongs to which state?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Odisha

c) Karnataka

d) Kerala

Question 8: “Indian Council of Historical Research” is an autonomous organization under which ministry?

a) Ministry of Tourism

b) Ministry of Culture

c) Ministry of Human Resources and Development

d) Ministry of Home Affairs

Question 9: Which ruler has built the Leh Palace that has been adopted under “Adopt a Heritage” project?

a) Sengge Namgyal

b) Gulab Singh

c) Hari Singh

d) Pratap Singh

Question 10: Dog buried with human in an oval pit burial is found in which Harappan site?

a) Alamgirpur

b) Ropar

c) Dholavira

d) Kalibangan

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 11: In which year did Swami Vivekananda address the Parliament of the World’s Religions in Chicago?

a) 1887

b) 1897

c) 1883

d) 1893

Question 12: Which is the fourth most spoken language in the world as a linguistic variety?

a) English

b) Hindi

c) Spanish

d) Mandarin

Question 13: Who is the current president of Pakistan?

a) Arif Alvi

b) Imran Khan

c) Nawaz Sharif

d) Mamnoon Hussain

Question 14: Expand ASSOCHAM?

a) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Services of India

b) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Infrastructure of India

c) Associated Chambers of Cultivation and Industry of India

d) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India

Question 15: What is the previous base year for the calculation of GDP in India?

a) 2004-05

b) 2007-08

c) 2009-10

d) 2011-12

Download Free GK PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (C)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (A)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (A)

SSC Free Previous Papers App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here