TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF

0
2787
TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF
TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF

TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF:

Download TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF. These questions will be very useful for Andhra Pradesh Group-1 & 2 exams.

Download TOP-15 APPSC Group-2 AP History Questions PDF

Download General Science notes PDF

Read this Post in Telugu


Question 1: Who was the chiefminister of the Andhra State during the signing of the Gentleman’s agreement in 1956?

a) N.Sanjeeva Reddy

b) B.Rama Krishna Rao

c) B.Gopal Reddy

d) K.V.Ranga Reddy

Question 2: Who was the author of the book “Kathasaritsagaram”?

a) Hala

b) Somadeva Suri

c) Kuthuhala

d) Sarvaverma

Question 3: Gunadhya is the court scholar of which Satavahana ruler?

a) Yagnasri Satakarni

b) Gautami Putra Satakarni

c) Simukha

d) Satakarni II

Question 4: Which was the first novel in Telugu literature written by Kandukuri Veeresalingam Pantulu ?

a) Hitakarni

b) Satihita Bodhini

c) Vivek Vardhini

d) Rajasekhara Charithra

Question 5: Which was the initial capital of Reddi kingdom?

a) Addanki

b) Kondavidu

c) Rajahmundry

d) Kondapalli

Download 100+ Free Online GK tests

Download General knowledge Questions and Answers PDF

Question 6: Who has issued the Motupalli inscription?

a) Betaraja

b) Prataparudra II

c) Rudramadevi

d) Ganapati Deva

Question 7: Which Kakatiya ruler had the title “Arigajakesari”?

a) Mahadeva

b) Durgaraja

c) Prolaraja I

d) Rudradeva

Question 8: To protest against which Act was the Rampa rebellion of 1922 took place?

a) Madras Forest Act, 1882

b) Madras Forest Act, 1862

c) Madras Forest Act, 1872

d) Madras Forest Act, 1852

Question 9: Who led the No tax campaign in Chirala and Perala of Guntur district?

a) Gadicherla Harisarvottama Rao

b) Duggirala Gopalakrishnaiah

c) Madapati Hanumantha Rao

d) N. G. Ranga

Question 10: Who has organised the Bipin Chandra Pal’s tour of Andhra state during Vandemataram movement ?

a) Vavilala Gopalakrishnayya

b) Konda Venkatappaiah

c) Mutnuri Krishna Rao

d) Kasinathuni Nageswara Rao

Download Daily and Monthly Current Affairs PDF

Question 11: Who was the first President of Andhra Socialist Party formed in 1934?

a) N.G.Ranga

b) Garimella Satyanarayana

c) Pandurang Mahadev Bapat

d) Konda Venkatappaiah

Question 12: “Tallapaka Annamacharyulu” was the contemporary of which dynasty of Vijayanagara empire?

a) Sangama dynasty

b) Saluva dynasty

c) Tuluva dynasty

d) Arakameedu dynasty

Question 13: Who has founded the newspaper named “Crescent” for the purpose of social reforms in Andhra state?

a) Madapati Hnaumantha Rao

b) Kandukuri Veeresalingam

c) Gazula Narasimha Chetty

d) Komarraju Lakshman Rao

Question 14: Who was the founder of Ikshavaku dynasty of Andhra state?

a) Virapurushadatta

b) Ehuvala Chamtamula

c) Rudrapurushadatta

d) Vasishthiputra Chamtamula

Question 15: Who was the Saka king defeated by the Gautamiputra Satakarni?

a) Nahapana

b) Rudradaman

c) Karapana

d) Karavela

Download Daily and Monthly Current Affairs PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (C)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (A)

Latest Job updates on Telegram – join here

Download Banking Previous Papers PDF  

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here