Synonyms and Antonyms for SNAP Exam (PDF)

0
1872
Synonyms and antonyms questions for SNAP
Synonyms and antonyms questions for SNAP

Synonyms and Antonyms for SNAP Exam

Download important SNAP Synonyms and Antonyms Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in SNAP and other MBA exams. Practice Synonyms and Antonyms Questions and answers for SNAP and other exams.

Download Synonyms and Antonyms for SNAP PDF

Get 5 SNAP mock tests for Rs. 299. Enroll here

Download SNAP Previous Papers PDF

Take SNAP Mock Tests (With Solutions)

Question 1: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.

Cozen

a) Cheat

b) Catch

c) Burn

d) Honest

Question 2: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.

Guile

a) Cleverness

b) Suspicious

c) Dishonesty

d) Honesty

Question 3: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.
Airy

a) Stuffy

b) Graceful

c) Indifferent

d) Light

Question 4: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.

Wholesome

a) Impure

b) Healthy

c) Pure

d) Safe

Question 5: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.
Split

a) Clear

b) Position

c) Join

d) Distribute

SNAP Free Mock Test

Question 6: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.Altruism

a) Charity

b) Kindness

c) Compassion

d) Spite

Question 7: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.

Clammy

a) Sweaty

b) Wet

c) Misty

d) Dry

Question 8: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.
Procrastinate

a) Delay

b) Defer

c) Drag

d) Do

Question 9: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.
Rotund

a) Fat

b) Broad

c) Dumpy

d) Slim

Question 10: In the following question, out of the given four alternatives, select the one which is opposite in meaning of the given word.
Fecund

a) Sparse

b) Productive

c) Rich

d) Pregnant

Get Complete MBA Test Series for Rs. 799

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (D)

Honesty

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (C)

SNAP Free Mock Test


Take SNAP Mock Tests (With Solutions)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (D)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

SNAP Previous year question papers PDF


SNAP Free Mock Test

We hope this Synonyms and Antonyms questions and answers for SNAP PDF will be helpful to you.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here