SSC Stenographer Important Biology Questions PDF

0
792
SSC Stenographer Biology Questions PDF Download
SSC Stenographer Biology Questions PDF Download

SSC Stenographer Important Biology Questions PDF

SSC Stenographer Biology Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question papers of SSC exam. 20 Very important Biology questions for Stenographer.

Download biology questions for ssc stenographer pdf

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: All the progeny obtained from a single plant by vegetative propagation are called?

a) Clones

b) Pure Lines

c) Indred Lines

d) Pedigree lines

Question 2: Rod shaped bacteria is called?

a) Ballicus

b) spirillum

c) Cocus

d) Coma

Question 3: Which of the following blood group is a universal recipients?

a) A

b) B

c) AB

d) O

Question 4: Typhoid fever is caused by ?

a) Virus

b) Bacteria

c) Fungus

d) Allergy

Question 5: The pollination of maize takes place by ?

a) Self-pollination

b) Pollination by insects

c) Pollination by air

d) Pollination By rain

Download SSC Stenographer Syllabus PDF

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Question 6: The cross section of stem of tree has fifty rings ,what is the age of that tree?

a) 50 months

b) 5 years

c) 25 years

d) 50 years

Question 7: Which of the following is carbohydrate?

a) Nylon

b) Cane-Sugar

c) Turpentine

d) Hydrogen Peroxide

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 8: Pituitary gland is located in

a) Brain

b) Kidney

c) Liver

d) Intestine

Question 9: Which disease affects women easily than that of men?

a) Heart Attack

b) hepatitis

c) Joint Arthritis

d) Arthritis

Question 10: Our bones and teeth are generally made of-

a) Tricalcium Phosphate

b) Fluropettie

c) Chloropettie

d) Hydrollith

Question 11: Which element increases the absorption of water and calcium in plants?

a) Manganese

b) Boron

c) Copper

d) Molybdenum

Question 12: Which of the following anti -disease vaccines which is given to children below 15 years of age has been found ineffective after 1 long study

a) Polio

b) Black cough

c) Yakshma

d) T.B

e) None of these

Question 13: Which of the following is the perfect source of protein

a) Potato

b) Tomato

c) Wheat

d) Rice

e) Pulses

Question 14: Which of the following diseases is NOT caused by a virus ?

a) Cancer

b) Rabies

c) AIDS

d) Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS)

e) Influenza

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

GK Questions and Answers PDF

Question 15: A person with ‘AB’ blood group is also called a universal recipient because of the

a) Lack of antigens in the blood

b) Lack of antibodies in the blood

c) Lack of both antigens and antibodies in the blood

d) Presence of both antigens and antibodies in the blood

Stenographer Expected Cut off 2018-19

SSC Stenographer Salary after 7th Pay Commission

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (B)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (E)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (B)

shortlink to=”https://cracku.in/ssc-study-material” color=”green”]SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE[/shortlink]

We hope this biology Important questions blog will definitely help at the time of your preparation. Download the cracku app for daily test.

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here