SSC Stenographer Expected Questions PDF

0
4047
ssc stenographer expected questions pdf (edited)
ssc stenographer expected questions pdf (edited)

SSC Stenographer Expected Questions PDF

SSC Stenographer Constable Expected Question and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC Stenographer exam. 14 Very important Expected questions for Stenographer Constable.

SSC STENOGRAPHER EXPECTED QUESTIONS PDF

GET 10 SSC STENOGRAPHER MOCKS FOR JUST RS. 117

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: What is the name of the ISRO’s first Solar Mission expected to be launched in 2019?

a) Mangalyaan

b) Aditya L-1

c) IRNSS – 1

d) ASTROSAT

Question 2: A volcano that is not expected to erupt again is called_____________

a) Cinder cone

b) Moraine

c) Lava

d) Extinct volcano

Question 3: A sentence is given with blanks to be filled in with appropriate words. Four alternatives are suggested. Choose the correct alternative out of the four. Mr. Naimi, the chief secretary, was unceremoniously_____after party’s______ defeat in general elections.

a) exiled, predictable

b) ousted, disastrous

c) recommended, unexpected

d) honoured, stupendous

Instructions

Question 4: A very delicate flaw or mistake which is not expected from the person making it

a) sanguine

b) sacrament

c) solecism

d) sententious

Question 5: What is the name of the ISRO’s first Solar Mission expected to be launched in 2019?

a) Mangalyaan

b) Aditya L-1

c) IRNSS – 1

d) ASTROSAT

GET ALL SSC/RRB/BANKING @ JUST RS. 199

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Question 6: A volcano that is not expected to erupt again is called_____________

a) Cinder cone

b) Moraine

c) Lava

d) Extinct volcano

Question 7: If a healthy freshwater fish is placed in salt water, what will be the expected consequence ?

a) The fish becomes dehydrated and dies

b) The fish becomes bloated and dies

c) The fish suffers from fungal or bacterial disease and dies

d) There is no observable effect on the fish provided there is sufficient food

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 1800 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 8: Global warming is expected to result in

a) Increase in sea level

b) Change in crop pattern

c) Change in coastal line

d) All of these

Question 9: Which of the following is considered as financial derivatives ?

a) These are risk shifting devices, which hedge the risk of owning assets that are subject to
unexpected price uctuations.

b) Extension of loans to retail banking segments

c) Cross border currency swap

d) Forward contracts

e) None of these

Question 10: When the price of a stock is expected to fall, the best strategy to follow would be to …

a) Trade in derivatives

b) Pile up the stock

c) Buy futures

d) Sell in commodities market

e) Short it

Question 11: The CEOs of Indian Bank and …. Bank are expected to be interchanged soon by the Central Government.

a) IDBI

b) State Bank of India

c) Punjab National Bank

d) Bank of Baroda

e) Bharatiya Mahila Bank

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

Question 12: Interest below which a bank is not expected to lend to customers is known as ……

a) Deposit Rate

b) Base Rate

c) Prime Lending Rate

d) Bank Rate

e) Discount Rate

Question 13: Interest below which a bank is not expected to lend to customers is known as _____.

a) Deposit Rate

b) Base Rate

c) Prime Lending Rate

d) Bank Rate

e) Discount Rate

Question 14: Interest below which a bank is not expected to lend to customers is known as

a) Deposit Rate

b) Base Rate

c) Bank Rate

d) Prime Lending Rate

e) Discount Rate

DAILY FREE SSC PRACTICE SET

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

2) Answer (D)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (C)

5) Answer (B)

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (A)

10) Answer (E)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (B)

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

We hope this Expected questions for SSC Stenographer will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here