SSC CHSL Reasoning PDF

0
1808
SSC CHSL Reasoning PDF
SSC CHSL Reasoning PDF

SSC CHSL Reasoning PDF:

 

20 SSC CGL (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 117

You can practice SSC CHSL English question papers 

Download SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Download All SSC CHSL Questions Topic wise PDF

Take Free SSC CHSL Mock test 2018

Question 1:

Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
Taj Mahal : Agra : : Old Fort : ?

a) Delhi
b) Hyderabad
c) Jaipur
d) Jodhpur

Question 2:

Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
MYANMAR : NZBNLZQ : : BRITAIN : ?

a) CSJTHZM
b) CSJTZHM
c) CSJTMZH
d) CSJMTZH

Question 3:

Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives. EM : JZ : : KL : ?

a) VX
b) VY
c) UX
d) TU

 

Question 4:

Select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
79 : 63 : : 54 : ?

a) 42
b) 46
c) 64
d) 20

Take SSC CHSL  Mock Tests

SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Question 5:

Select the odd word/letters/number/number pair from the given alternatives.

a) JQ
b) HS
c) BX
d) GT

Question 6:

A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series. Hindi, ? ,
Telugu, Marathi, Tamil

a) English
b) Bengali
c) French
d) German


Question 7:

A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
AT, CR, FO, JK, ?

a) PE
b) QD
c) NM
d) OF

SSC CHSL Daily practice set

Question 8:

A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series. BC, OP, DE, QR, ?

a) ST
b) FG
c) HI
d) UV

Question 9:

A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
250, 370, 394, 400, ?

a) 401
b) 404
c) 402
d) 406

Question 10:
In the following question, two statements are given each followed by two conclusions I and II. You have to consider the statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts. You have to decide which of the given conclusions, if any, follows from the given statements.
Statements:
(I) All flowers are stems.
(II) All stems are roots.
Conclusion:
(I) All roots are flowers.
(II) All stems are flowers.

a) Conclusion I follows
b) Conclusion II follows
c) Neither I nor II follows
d) Both I and II follows

Solutions (1 to 10)

1) Answer (a)

2) Answer (b)

3) Answer (a)

4) Answer (d)

5) Answer (c)

6) Answer (b)

7) Answer (d)

8) Answer (b)

9) Answer (c)

10) Answer (c)

Try Banking Free Mock Tests

Latest Govt Jobs notifications 2018

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here