SSC CHSL Polity Questions PDF

0
728
SSC CHSL Polity Questions PDF
SSC CHSL Polity Questions PDF

SSC CHSL Polity Questions PDF:

SSC CHSL Polity Questions download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC CHSL exam. 25 Very important Polity questions for SSC CHSL Exam.

Download SSC CHSL Polity Questions PDF

25 SSC CHSL MOCKS FOR JUST RS. 149

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download Topic Wise SSC CHSL Important Questions PDF

SSC CHSL Study Material (FREE Tests)

Question 1: What is the FDI limit for Civil Aviation?

a) 49%.

b) 0.51

c) 1

d) None of the above

Question 2: The Census 2011, was the 15th Census of India and __ Census after Independence?

a) 4th

b) 11th

c) 7th

d) 9th

Question 3: Who is the current road, transport, highways and shipping minister (as of 26 february, 2018) ?

a) Jairam Ramesh

b) Manohar parrikar

c) Nitin Gadkari

d) Jayant Sinha

Question 4: What is the objective of Government in appointing the Narasimham Committee?

a) Reduction in the Statutory Liquidity Ratio ( SLR) and Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR)

b) Redefining the Priority Sector

c) Deregulation of the Interest Rates

d) All the above

Question 5: When was NABARD established?

a) July 1,1964

b) July 20,1982

c) November1 9,2013

d) July 12, 1982

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS

Question 6: Government clears disinvestment in 3 PSUs for the sum of Rs 44,000 crores, which of the following is one of them?

a) NMDC

b) RINL

c) ONGC

d) None of the above

Question 7: Bhamashah Financial Empowerment scheme was launched by the government of which of the following states?

a) West Bengal

b) Goa

c) Rajasthan

d) None of the above

Question 8: What is the limit for FDI in multibrand ?

a) 1

b) 0.49

c) 0.73

d) 0.51

Question 9: What is the name of the committee formed to review the investment guidelines for national pension schemes in the private sector?

a) Rangarajan Committee

b) Sri Krishna Committee

c) G.N. Bajpai Committee

d) None of the above

Question 10: Name the French Foreign Minister who visited India in 2015?

a) Claude Antoine Valdec de Lessart

b) Charles Dumouriez

c) Philibert Buchot

d) Laurent Fabris

SSC CHSL FREE MOCK TEST

Question 11: “Economic Outlook Report” is published by which of the following organizations?

a) IMF

b) ILO

c) IBM

d) None of the above

Question 12: India’s first Kisan Mandi is set up in?

a) Himachal Pradesh

b) Delhi

c) West Bengal

d) None of the above

Question 13: Which one of the following is not a Statutory Indian organization ?

a) RBI

b) CERN

c) SEBI

d) IRDA

Question 14: Who is the current Governor of Tripura?

a) Ch Vidyasagar Rao

b) E S L Narasimhan

c) Kaptan Singh Solanki

d) None of the above

Question 15: Who is the Minister of state for IT & Broadcasting (as of February 2018)?

a) Prakash Javdekar

b) Manohar parrikar

c) Jayant Sinha

d) None of the above

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 16: What is the Literacy rate of Bihar according to 2011 census?

a) 0.3618

b) 0.6382

c) 0.5

d) None of the above

Question 17: Which of the following is an Indirect Tax ?

a) Income Tax

b) Service Tax

c) real property tax

d) None of the above

Question 18: Which scheme is launched by government of India to build houses for people in slum?

a) MGNREGA

b) pradhanmantri Awas Yojna

c) JNURM

d) None of the above

Question 19: Who is the Minister of Information & Broadcasting, Environment, Forest?

a) Manohar Parrikar

b) Prakash Javadekar

c) Jayant Sinha

d) None of the above

Question 20: Who is the union minister for skill development minister?

a) Sarbananda Sonowal

b) Manohar parrikar

c) Prakash Javdekar

d) Jayant Sinha

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESSES DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

Question 21: What is the minimum Maturity period for commercial paper?

a) 1 day

b) 5 Days

c) 7 days

d) None of the above

Question 22: Who is the governor of West Bengal?

a) Ch. Vidya Sagar Rao

b) E S L Narasimhan

c) Kaptan Singh Solanki

d) Keshari NathTripathi

Question 23: Who was the defence minister in the previous council of ministers?

a) A K Antony

b) Manohar parrikar

c) Jayant Sinha

d) None of the above

Question 24: What is the literacy rate of kerala?

a) 0.9391

b) 0.99

c) 0.95

d) None of the above

Question 25: Which Indian state is offered help by ADB for help in road construction in ?

a) Mizoram

b) Manipur

c) West Bengal

d) None of the above

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (D)

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (B)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (D)

GK Questions And Answers PDF

FREE SSC CHSL MOCK TEST SERIES

16) Answer (B)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (B)

19) Answer (B)

20) Answer (A)

21) Answer (C)

22) Answer (D)

23) Answer (A)

24) Answer (A)

25) Answer (B)

FREE SSC STUDY MATERIAL

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here