SSC CHSL Physics Questions PDF

0
614
SSC CHSL Physics Questions PDF
SSC CHSL Physics Questions PDF

SSC CHSL Physics Questions PDF:

SSC CHSL Physics Questions download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC CHSL exam. 25 Very important Physics questions for SSC CHSL Exam.

Download SSC CHSL Physics Questions PDF

25 SSC CHSL MOCKS FOR JUST RS. 149

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download Topic Wise SSC CHSL Important Questions PDF

SSC CHSL Study Material (FREE Tests)

Question 1: Which is called as Board of Trade Unit?

a) 6kWh
b) 4kWh
c) 5kWh
d) 1kWh

Question 2: What is the SI Unit of viscosity?

a) Pascal
b) Poisuille
c) Newton
d) Erg

Question 3: The mass per unit volume of a substance is called ____?

a) Density
b) pressure
c) Force
d) Weight

Question 4: What is the dimensional formula for Torque?

a) L$^{-2}$MT$^{2}$
b) L$^{-1}$MT$^{−1}$
c) L$^{2}$MT$^{−2}$
d) L$^{2}$MT$^{−1}$

Question 5: ‘Mole’ is the SI unit of which quantity?

a) Radio activity
b) Lumen
c) Amount of substance
d) Mass fraction

SSC CHSL PREVIOUS PAPERS

Question 6: Siemens is the unit of?

a) Electric conductance
b) Electric resistance
c) Magnetic flux
d) Electric charge

Question 7: What is the SI Unit of Magnetic flux?

a) Tesla
b) Newton
c) Weber
d) Dyne

Question 8: The SI unit of temperature is?

a) Kelvin
b) Joule
c) Celsius
d) Fahrenheit

Question 9: The SI unit of temperature is?

a) Kelvin
b) Joule
c) Celsius
d) Fahrenheit

Question 10: What is the SI Unit of momentum?

a) Kgm/s
b) Kgms
c) Kg/ms
d) $Kg^2$/ms

SSC CHSL FREE MOCK TEST

Question 11: The SI unit of electric charge is?

a) Ampere
b) Coulomb
c) Volt
d) None of these

Question 12: What is the charge of alpha-rays?

a) Two unit positive charges
b) Unit negative charge
c) Unit positive charge
d) Chennai

Question 13: What is the SI unit of current ?

a) Ampere
b) Mole
c) Angstrom
d) Candela

Question 14: What is the SI unit for luminous intensity?

a) Mole
b) Ampere
c) Candela
d) Angstrom

Question 15: What is the SI unit of the current density?

a) $mA^2$
b) $Am^2$
c) $m/A^2$
d) $A/m^2$

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 16: Which quantity’s SI unit is Pascal?

a) Force
b) Pressure
c) Work
d) Energy

Question 17: What is the SI unit of density?

a) Kg/$m^3$
b) Kg/$m^2$
c) Kg/$m^4$
d) Kg/m

Question 18: What is the SI Unit for impulse?

a) Newton
b) Newton Second
c) Newton Metre
d) Newton Metre Square

Question 19: What is the SI unit of wavelength?

a) Hertz
b) Ampere
c) Angstrom
d) Candela

Question 20: S.I. unit of Magnetic flux is

a) $weber-m^{2}$
b) $weber/m^{4}$
c) $weber$
d) $weber/m$

DOWNLOAD APP TO ACESSES DIRECTLY ON MOBILE

Question 21: Dioptre is the SI Unit of which quantity?

a) Wavelength
b) Flame intensity
c) Power of lens
d) Magnetic power

Question 22: Dioptre is the SI Unit of which of the followings?

a) Wavelength
b) Flame intensity
c) Power of lens
d) Magnetic power

Question 23: The SI unit of acceleration is __________.

a) ms:1
b) ms:2
c) ms2
d) m/s

Question 24: Kilogram per meter square is the SI unit of?

a) Moment of inertia
b) Electric dipole moment
c) Momentum
d) Velocity

Question 25: What is the CGS unit of force?

a) Dyne
b) Joules
c) Newton
d) Erg

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)
2) Answer (B)
3) Answer (A)
4) Answer (C)
5) Answer (C)
6) Answer (A)
7) Answer (C)
8) Answer (A)
9) Answer (A)
10) Answer (A)

GK Questions And Answers PDF

11) Answer (B)

The SI unit of electric charge is Coulomb.

12) Answer (A)

Alpha particle consists of two neutrons and two protons, and is thus identical to the nucleus of a helium atom i.e. Two unit positive charges

13) Answer: (A)
14) Answer (C)
15) Answer (D)
16) Answer (B)
17) Answer (A)
18) Answer (B)
19) Answer (C)
20) Answer (C)
21) Answer (C)
22) Answer (C)
23) Answer (B)
24) Answer (A)
25) Answer (A)

FREE SSC STUDY MATERIAL

FREE SSC CHSL MOCK TEST SERIES

We hope this SSC CHSL Physics Questions will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here