SSC CHSL General Intelligence PDF

2
9157
SSC CHSL General Intelligence PDF
SSC CHSL General Intelligence PDF

SSC CHSL General Intelligence section consists of the questions that tests your logical and mental ability. General Intelligence section carries 50 marks and consists of 25 questions. The easiest and most scoring topics are directions, blood relationships, simplification, coding, ranking test. So, we are giving a list of questions from general intelligence section of SSC CHSL previous papers of 2017. This questions will give you understanding on how to prepare for SSC CHSL 2018 reasoning section.

SSC CHSL General Intelligence PDF – reasoning:

20 SSC CHSL (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 117

You can practice SSC CHSL Previous year solved papers

Download GK PDFs for SSC CHSL 2018

Take Free SSC CHSL Mock test 2018

Question 1: Vineet is taller than Raman but shorter than Jyoti. Sumit is the shortest. Deepak is taller than Sumit but shorter than Raman. Who is the tallest?
a) Jyoti
b) Raman
c) Vineet
d) Deepak

Question 2: There are five boys P, Q, R, S and T standing in a line. Q is taller than T but shorter than P. S is shorter than T but taller than R. Who is the shortest?
a) S
b) R
c) T
d) P

Question 3: If ‘+’ means ‘minus’, ‘x’ means ‘divided by’, ‘÷’ means ‘plus’ and ‘-‘ means‘multiplied by’, then 104 × 13 + 9 – 5 ÷ 6 = ?
a) -31
b) -36
c) -37
d) -34

Question 4: There are ve boys Prem, Raju, Sundar,Hari and Ompal. Raju has more share of
land than Sundar but lesser than Prem.Ompal has the least share and Hari has lesser share of
land than Sundar. Who owns the highest share of land?
a) Sundar
b) Raju
c) Hari
d) Prem

Question 5: If “+” means “minus”, “x” means “divided by”, “÷” means “plus” and “-” means
“multiplied by”, then 81 x 9 + 10 – 6 ÷ 5 = ?
a) 46
b) -46
c) -47
d) -74

Take a Free Mock test for SSC CHSL

Question 6: Choose the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
Tamil Nadu : Chennai : : Manipur : ?
a) Imphal
b) Aizwal
c) Itanagar
d) Dispur

Question 7: Choose the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
CD : 916 : : ? : 100144
a) HG
b) MO
c) RS
d) JL

Question 8: Choose the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
RARE : ERAR : : ROCKET : ?
a) TKEROC
b) TEKRCO
c) TEKROC
d) TEKCOR

Question 9: Choose the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
19 : 6859 : : 21 : ?
a) 9291
b) 9281
c) 9261
d) 9200

SSC CHSL 2018 Syllabus PDF

Question 10: P, Q, R, S and T are standing in a line. P is taller than S but shorter than Q. T is
shorter than S but taller than R. Who is the second tallest of them all?
a) T
b) S
c) R
d) P

Answers (1 – 10):
1) Answer (A)
2) Answer (B)
3) Answer (A)
4) Answer (D)
5) Answer (B)
6) Answer (A)
7) Answer (D)
8) Answer (D)
9) Answer (C)
10) Answer (D)

Hope this SSC CHSL General Intelligence PDF is useful to you. Please try to solve from previous questions papers of SSC CHSL to learn more. Never leave easy questions and don’t waste time on difficult ones.

Download GK and Current Affairs PDF for SSC CHSL

Free Online GK Tests for SSC CHSL

2 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here