Sports Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

0
555
Sports Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF
Sports Questions for SSC Stenographer PDF

Sports Questions For SSC Stenographer PDF

SSC Stenographer Constable Sports Questions and Answers download PDF based on previous year question paper of SSC Stenographer exam. 20 Very important Sports Questions questions for Stenographer Constable.

Download sports questions for ssc stenographer

10 Stenographer Mock Tests – Just Rs. 117

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download All Important SSC Stenographer Questions PDF (Topic-Wise)

SSC Stenographer Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

SSC Stenographer Previous Papers

Question 1: In which of the following Indian state was the game of polo born?

a) Assam

b) West Bengal

c) Arunachal Pradesh

d) Manipur

Question 2: Which team has won the Ranji Trophy maximum number of times?

a) Saurashtra

b) Tamil Nadu

c) Mumbai

d) Vidarbha

Question 3: When were the first modern Olympic Games held?

a) 1896

b) 1935

c) 1943

d) 1921

Question 4: What was the official mascot of the third Asian Para Games 2018?

a) Momo

b) Appu

c) Ezomon

d) Chim Yen

Question 5: Which Indian cricketer has become the fastest bowler to claim 100 wickets in One-day Internationals as on January 2019?

a) Ishant Sharma

b) Umesh Yadav

c) Hardik Pandya

d) Mohammed Shami

Download SSC Stenographer Syllabus PDF

SSC STENO FREE MOCK TEST

Question 6: ………. was the captain of the 1948 Indian national field hockey team that won the first gold in Olympics.

a) Akashdeep Singh

b) Sardar Singh

c) Kishan Lal

d) Manpreet Singh

Question 7: ‘Gella-Chutt’ is an indigenous game associated with the state of:

a) Mizoram

b) Assam

c) Tripura

d) Arunachal Pradesh

FREE SSC MATERIAL – 18000 FREE QUESTIONS

Question 8: Dhop is a seasonal game played in:

a) Meghalaya

b) Nagaland

c) Maharashtra

d) Assam

Question 9: The run-and-touch game of ‘Kho Kho’ originated in which Indian state?

a) Kerala

b) Jammu and Kashmir

c) Goa

d) Maharashtra

Question 10: The prestigious Laureus World Sports Awards was given to the Indian athlete:

a) Anirban Chatterji

b) Pankaj Advani

c) Dutee Chand

d) Vinesh Phogat

Question 11: The National Sports Day is celebrated on which day in India?

a) August 29

b) August 26

c) August 28

d) August 27

Question 12: Magnus Carlsen is famous for which of the following sports?

a) Tennis

b) Football

c) Carrom

d) Chess

Question 13: Which of the following organizations received the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy 2017-18?

a) JSW Sports

b) Isha Outreach

c) Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

d) Guru Nanak Dev University

Question 14: Name the new chief coach of the Indian cricket team till ICC World Cup 2019.

a) Kapil Dev

b) Anil Kumble

c) Sunil Gavaskar

d) Ravi Shastri

SSC STENOGRAPHER PREVIOUS PAPERS

GK Questions and Answers PDF

Question 15: India defeated the team from which country in the final to win the under 19 Cricket World Cup, 2018?

a) England

b) Australia

c) South Africa

d) Pakistan

Question 16: India defeated which team to win the Nidahas Trophy 2018 cricket Tri-Series Final played in March 2018?

a) South Africa

b) West Indies

c) Bangladesh

d) England

Stenographer Expected Cut off 2018-19

SSC Stenographer Salary after 7th Pay Commission

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (A)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (C)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (D)

FREE MOCK TEST FOR SSC STENOGRAPHER

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (D)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (B)

16) Answer (C)

SSC STENOGRAPHER STUDY MATERIAL TOPIC-WISE

HIGHLY RATED PREPARATION APP

We hope this Sports Questions for SSC Stenographer will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here