SBI PO Level Quantitative Aptitude Questions

0
582
sbi po level quantitative aptitude questions
sbi po level quantitative aptitude questions

SBI PO Level Quantitative Aptitude Questions

Level Quantitative Aptitude Questions for SBI PO Prelims and Mains exam. Download SBI PO Level Quantitative Aptitude questions on with solutions.

Download SBI PO Level Quantitative Aptitude Questions

105 SBI PO Mocks – Just Rs. 249

Question 1: Which of the following expresses Maslow’s Motivation Theory best ?

a) Importance of motivation of customer development

b) Why people are driven by particular need at particular times

c) Where human needs are ar ranged in a hierarchy

d) All of these

e) Only b and c

Question 2: SWOT analysis refers to

a) marketing tool to understand constraints and potentials of self and competitor

b) external environment analysis

c) internal environment analysis

d) strategic planning for selling product

e) South-West organization for trade

Question 3: Which of the following forms the highest share in household savings in India ?

a) Deposits

b) Currency

c) Share & Debentures

d) Real estate

e) Physical asset

Question 4: Proper Marketing requires:

a) Planning

b) Sympathy

c) Knowledge of products

d) (A) and (B) both

e) (A) and (C) both

Question 5: Market Information means:

a) Knowledge of companies

b) Cross-country information

c) Knowledge of related markets

d) Selling to existing customers

e) None of these

SBI PO Free Mock Test (Latest Pattern)

Download SBI PO Previous Papers PDF

Question 6: Relationship Selling means:

a) Preparing a list of relatives

b) Cross-selling

c) Selling to relatives

d) Selling to strangers

e) Telemarketing

Question 7: Qualities of a good Salesman are:

a) Patience and Politeness

b) Empathy and Perseverance

c) Steadfast and Committed

d) (A) and (B) both

e) All (A), (B) and (C)

Question 8: A lead is useful for:

a) A marketing staff

b) A team leader

c) Bank’s Chairman

d) An industry making lead products

e) Not useful, as it is poisonous

SBI PO Important Questions (download PDF)

Question 9: Market Research is needed:

a) For extra service charges

b) For levy of VAT

c) For good customer service

d) For effective selling

e) There is no need for Market Research

Question 10: Marketing and Selling are:

a) Not required if profit is high

b) Not required if sales are high

c) Not required in monopolistic conditions

d) All of the above

e) None of the above

Question 11: 4P’s of Marketing means:

a) Primary Marketing techniques

b) Person, Place, ProdUct and Promotion

c) Promoting Authority

d) Purpose, Place, Passion and Product

e) None of these

Question 12: Market Segmentation means:

a) Dividing the market into various groups

b) Segmenting by age

c) Segmenting by tastes

d) Segmenting geographically

e) All of the above

Question 13: Difference between Direct and Indirect Bank Marketing is —

a) Direct Marketing is to Banks employees, Indirect is to outsiders

b) Direct Marketing is to outsiders, Indirect is to employees

c) Direct Marketing is to Bank’s owners, Indirect is to outsiders

d) Direct Marketing is to other Bank’s employees, Indirect is to outsiders

e) None of these

Question 14: Transaction Marketing means –

a) Marketing only to strangers

b) Mere selling of goods

c) Doing banking transactions

d) All of the above

e) None of these

Question 15: In Marketing it is necessary to identify –

a) Potential sellers

b) Selling employees

c) Potential products and services

d) Key existing and potential customers

e) All of the above

Question 16: NRI is an easy target for effective marketing because –

a) he likes Indian goods

b) he does not like Indian goods

c) he is easily approachable

d) it is cheaper to contact NRIs

e) There are special products

Question 17: A DSA helps in –

a) Boosting Direct Sales

b) Contacting customers on the Net

c) Indirect Marketing

d) Direct Telemarketing

e) None of these

Question 18: Marketing is required for —

a) Boosting production

b) Boosting sales

c) Boosting profits

d) Improving customer service

e) All of the above

Question 19: A cold call is –

a) Best way to do Marketing

b) A last resort for Marketers

c) Marketing at random

d) All of the above

e) None of these

Question 20: A call can be effective by –

a) Making a phone call

b) Sending an e-mail

c) Calling on friends

d) Service with several facilities

e) Personally calling on prospective customers

Download SBI PO Syllabus PDF

Free Banking Online Tests

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (E)

4) Answer (E)

5) Answer (C)

6) Answer (B)

7) Answer (E)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (C)

11) Answer (E)

12) Answer (A)

13) Answer (E)

14) Answer (D)

15) Answer (E)

16) Answer (E)

17) Answer (D)

18) Answer (E)

19) Answer (B)

20) Answer (E)

Free Banking Preparation App

770 Mocks – Just Rs. 199. Enroll Here

We Hope this Level Quantitative Aptitude Questions for SBI PO Exam Preparation is very Useful.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here