RRB NTPC Sports & Games Questions PDF

0
12471
RRB NTPC Sports & Games Questions PDF
RRB NTPC Sports & Games Questions PDF

RRB NTPC Sports & Games Questions PDF

Download RRB NTPC Sports & Games  Questions and Answers PDF. Top 25 RRB NTPC  Sports & Games  questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam

Download RRB NTPC Sports & Games Questions PDF

20 RRB NTPC Mocks – Just Rs. 149

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

RRB NTPC Mock Test

Question 1: Who among the following has become the first Indian javelin thrower to claim a gold medal in commonwealth games 2018?

a) Tejaswin Shankar

b) Arpinder Singh

c) Seema Antil

d) Neeraj Chopra

Question 2: India stood at 3rd position in the commonwealth games 2018. What is the gold medals tally of India?

a) 66

b) 14

c) 26

d) 42

Question 3: Where is the venue of Winter Olympics 2022?

a) Paris, France

b) Tokyo, Japan

c) Pyeongchang, South Korea

d) Beijing, China

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

RRB NTPC Mock Test

Question 4: Name the Badminton player who won the under-19 Israel Junior badminton tournament in March 2018?

a) Aakarshi Kashyap

b) Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka

c) Lakshya Sen

d) Purva Burve

Question 5: “Navjot Kaur” is associated with which of the following sports?

a) Tennis

b) Boxing

c) Cricket

d) Wrestling

Question 6: In which country, 13th South Asian games will be held?

a) India

b) Australia

c) Nepal

d) Pakistan

Question 7: Which player has won the FIDE world (rapid chess championship) ?

a) Vishwanathan Anand

b) Magnus Carlsen

c) Koneru Hampi

d) None of the above

Question 8: In Tennis, hard court is the type of court whose surface is made of –

a) Concrete

b) Clay

c) Grass

d) Carpet

Question 9: Futsal refers to

a) a hunting technique
b) an animal
c) a kind of sport
d) a concept in economics

RRB NTPC Previous Papers Download PDF

RRB JE PREVIOUS PAPERS DOWNLOAD

RRB NTPC Mock Test

Question 10: With which game is the Thomas Cup related?

Question 11: The term ‘Butterfly stroke’ is used in the game:

a) Volleyball

b) Shooting

c) Tennis

d) Swimming

Question 12: Who invented the game Volleyball?

a) John Wooden

b) Giba

c) Karch Kiraly

d) William G Morgan

Question 13: Which of the following countries is not a member of Union of European Football Association (UEFA)?

a) Georgia

b) Kazakhstan

c) Uzbekistan

d) Turkey

Question 14: National sport of Malaysia is _____.

a) Badminton

b) Hockey

c) Table Tennis

d) Chess

Question 15: Famous Sportsperson Shiv Chawrasia is associated with which of the following sports?

a) Badminton

b) Football

c) Golf

d) Table Tennis

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 16: Sector 16 Cricket Stadium is located in which of the following cities?

a) Noida

b) Cuttack

c) Chandigarh

d) Srinagar

Question 17: The famous Deodhar Trophy is associated with which of the following sports?

a) Cricket

b) Football

c) Badminton

d) Table Tennis

Question 18: Fatorda is a Cricket and Football stadium located at?

a) Jammu and Kashmir

b) Assam

c) Bihar

d) Goa

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

RRB JE Free Mock Test

RRB NTPC Mock Test

Question 19: “Playing it my way” is a book written by which famous sports person?

a) Yuvraj Singh

b) Sunil Gavaskar

c) Sachin Tendulkar

d) Brian Lara

Question 20: ’Smash’ is related to which of the following sports?

a) Badminton

b) Cricket

c) Baseball

d) Golf

Question 21: The famous Bandodkar Trophy is associated with which of the following Sports?

a) Cricket

b) Tennis

c) Badminton

d) Football

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

100+ Free Online G.K Tests

Question 22: Australia has recently won the 27th Azlan Shah Cup, the Trophy is associated with which of the following Sports?

a) Cricket

b) Badminton

c) Foot Ball

d) Hockey

Question 23: The prestigious Ekalavya Award is given to the persons excelling in which of the following fields?

a) Literature

b) Medical Science

c) Arts

d) Sports

Question 24: Mariya Muzychuk a renowned sports personality is associated with which of the following sports

a) Cricket

b) Badminton

c) Athletics

d) Chess

Question 25: Wimbledon known for Lawn Tennis Tournament is in

a) London

b) Washington

c) France

d) Australia

Free RRB Daily Practice Set

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

RRB NTPC Mock Test

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (C)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (D)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (C)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer: badminton

RRB NTPC Mock Test

11) Answer (A)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (A)

15) Answer (C)

16) Answer (C)

17) Answer (A)

18) Answer (D)

19) Answer (C)

20) Answer (A)

21) Answer (D)

22) Answer (D)

23) Answer (D)

24) Answer (D)

25) Answer (A)

RRB NTPC Mock Test

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this Sports & Games  questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here