RRB NTPC Previous GK Year Questions PDF

0
4374
RRB NTPC Important G.K PDF
RRB NTPC Important G.K PDF

RRB NTPC Previous Year G.K Questions PDF

Download RRB NTPC General Knowledge Questions and Answers PDF. Top 20 RRB NTPC General Knowledge questions based on asked questions in previous exam papers very important for the Railway NTPC exam.

Download RRB NTPC Important G.K Questions PDF

Take a free mock test for RRB NTPC

Download RRB NTPC Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: Who was the founder of the ‘Servants of India Society’?

a) G.K. Gokhale

b) M.G. Ranade

c) B.G. Tilak

d) Bipin Chandra Pal

Question 2: Who is the author of the book “Mitakshara”?

a) Vigyaneshwar

b) Kalidas

c) Panini

d) Vishakahadutta

Question 3: World Day of Social Justice is observed on which day?

a) February 28

b) February 25

c) February 20

d) February 15

RRB NTPC Previous Papers [Download PDF]

FREE RRB NTPC YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Question 4: Which chemical is the reason for the odour of onion and garlic?

a) Potassium

b) Magnesium

c) Calcium

d) Manganese

Question 5: Which type of glass is used for making glass reinforced plastic?

a) Pyrex glass

b) Flint glass

c) Quartz glass

d) Fibre glass

Question 6: Marx belonged to which country?

a) Germany

b) Holland

c) France

d) Britain

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

Question 7: What is the income tax rate for an income earner earning less than Rs.5lakh annually?

a) Zero

b) 5%

c) 10%

d) 2.5%

Question 8: Who was the British suppressor of Kanpur region during 1857 revolt?

a) Huge Rose

b) William Taylor

c) John Nicholson

d) Colin Campbell

Question 9: Who opined that “Indian National Congress represents only a microscopic minorities”?

a) Lord Curzon

b) Lord Rippon

c) Lord Lytton

d) Lord Dufferin

Question 10: The monk who influenced Ashoka to embrace Buddhism was

a) Vishnu Gupta

b) Upa Gupta

c) Brahma Gupta

d) Brihadratha

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Download General Science Notes PDF

Question 11: The Directive Principles of State Policy was adopted from the

a) British Constitution

b) Swiss Constitution

c) U.S. Constitution

d) Irish Constitution

Question 12: Dhamma Chakka, The wheel of law is incorporated in which state emblem recently?

a) Telangana

b) Arunachal Pradesh

c) Tamil Nadu

d) Andhra Pradesh

Question 13: Which country has decided to join the Common wealth Of Nations after 2 years of withdrawl?

a) Sri Lanka

b) Mauritius

c) Maldives

d) Myanmar

Question 14: Who was the president of the Indian National Congress Karachi session, 1931?

a) Mahatma Gandhi

b) Jawaharlal Nehru

c) Sardar Vallabhai Patel

d) Subhash Chandra Bose

RRB NTPC Free Mock Test

RRB JE Free Mock Test

Question 15: Which constitutional ammendment made education for children of age between 6 to 14 years free and compulsory?

a) 76th constitutional ammendment, 2002

b) 96th constitutional ammendment, 2011

c) 100th constitutional ammendment, 2012

d) 86th constitutional ammendment, 2002

Question 16: How many official languages of United Nations are there?

a) Six

b) Five

c) Four

d) Seven

Question 17: What is the full form of RCEP agreement?

a) Regional Comprehensive Elite Partnership

b) Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership

c) Regional Collaborative Economic Partnership

d) Regional Comprehensive Economic Patentive

Question 18: Which protein is responsible for blood clotting?

a) Elastin

b) Collagen

c) Actin

d) Fibrinogen

Daily Free RRB Online Tests for RRB Exams

100+ Free Online G.K Tests

Question 19: How many Rajya Sabha seats are allocated to Maharashtra?

a) 19

b) 18

c) 25

d) 16

Question 20: According to the 2011 census, what is the decadal growth rate of population in India?

a) 11.70%

b) 13.70%

c) 15.70%

d) 17.70%

Free RRB Daily Practice Set

Download Current Affairs Questions & Answers PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (A)

3) Answer (C)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (A)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (D)

10) Answer (B)

11) Answer (D)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (C)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (D)

16) Answer (A)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (D)

19) Answer (A)

20) Answer (D)

DOWNLOAD APP FOR RRB FREE MOCKS

We hope this General Knowledge questions for RRB NTPC Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here